Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1U 19in Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar
Click to open expanded view

1U 19in Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

#72910
FS P/N: FHD-FPP5DRL
Available,
·57

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·100

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

In Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Wed. Sep. 25

1U 19in Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel with Lacing Panel and Lacing Bar


FS detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panels provide multiple choices for your application by being separated into Patch Panel, plastic D-rings, Lacer Panel and Lacer Bar. The distinctive characteristics of D-rings with selective plastic materials are very easy to disassembly, install, maintain and can better prevent scratches of cables.

Together with FHD adapter panels, patch cords and vertical cable managers, the users can receive a complete end-to-end solution that satisfies functional requirements and showcases network cabling.
Product Details
Part NumberFHD-FPP5DRL Vendor Name FS
Component Type Horizontal Detachability Yes
No. of Rack Spaces 1U Number of Rings 5
Color Black Material ABS D-rings, SPCC Lacing Bar and Panel
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x17.6"x8.93" (44x448x227mm) Screws Included
* Note: Distance between the cabinet door (including the lock structure) and post should be more than 115mm for easy closing the door.

Product Tree

Horizontal Cable Management Panels Used in Structured Fiber Cabling Solution.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

3m (10ft) MTP Male to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

US$  43.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

8x MTP Key Up to Key Up FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$  75.00

1U 19in Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

US$  28.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  45.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

#34684

US$  68.00

#57017

US$  80.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.80

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00


Product Highlights

Horizontal Cable Management Panel with Plastic D-rings

Dimension and Structure
Horizontal Cable Manager  Dimension and Structure

No Tools Needed for Detachable Plastic D-rings

Without the help of any tools, the five rotating and plastic D-rings can be easily assembled or disassembled by your hand according to your own needs.

Horizontal Cable Manager No Tools Needed  for Detachable Plastic D-rings

Horizontal Cable Manager

Multiple Choices in Application
Horizontal Cable Manager Multiple Choices in Application

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    67%
    4 Stars
    33%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.