Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel
Click to open expanded view

1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

#72910
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
75 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 46.00
FS P/N: FHD-FPP5DRL
136 In Stock,
·121

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·118

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·27

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·20

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jun. 9
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1U 19'' Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel with Lacing Panel and Lacing Bar


Detachable horizontal cable management panel provides multiple choices for your application by being separated into patch panel, plastic D-rings, lacer panel and lacer bar. The steel lacer panel contains 4 pass-through holes on the 1U for easy to install FHD fiber adapter panels. This horizontal cable management panel can protect cables from snags and damage to cable.

Together with FHD adapter panels and patch cables, the users can receive a complete end-to-end solution that satisfies functional requirements and showcases network cabling.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces1U Fiber Count 96 Fibers
Orientation Horizontal Color Black
Lacing Bar and Panel Material SPCC D-rings Material ABS
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x17.64"x8.93" (44x448x227mm) Included Accessories M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200601152034_625.png

Functions and Performance

Convenient troubleshooting

Reduce the risk of fire

Fs 20200601145824_188.png

Robust Construction

ABS material detachable D-rings

SPCC lacing bar and panel

Fs 20200601145824_779.png

Installation and Application

FHD fiber adapter panel

19'' standard rack rails


Product Tree

Horizontal Cable Management Panels Used in Structured Fiber Cabling Solution.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 18.00

3m (10ft) MTP Male to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

US$ 65.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00

8x MTP Key Up to Key Up FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 75.00

1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

US$ 46.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 39.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

#57017

US$ 79.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00


Video


Product Highlights

Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management
  • Ease of Cable Connection
  • Convenient Troubleshooting
  • Reduce the Risk of Fire
Horizontal Cable Manager Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management

Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel

This 1U detachable horizontal cable management panel consists of four parts that are held together by screws and can be removed, so it can be assembled randomly to meet your different cable management needs.

Horizontal Cable Manager Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel

Take Cable Management Seriously

/images/fs_scene_images/20190918/15687968345d81f0a2ba51d1.76400647.jpeg

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 19.00

8x MTP Key Up to Key Up FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 75.00

1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

US$ 46.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 39.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90


A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly. Dimension of box -21.18x5.11x2.28 (inch)

Horizontal Cable Manager A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    75 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (7)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.