Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, CPAK-10x10G-LR, Yellow
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, CPAK-10x10G-LR, Yellow

#72421
1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, CPAK-10x10G-LR, Yellow

1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, CPAK-10x10G-LR, Yellow

  • US$  160.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: 24FMTPSMF
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

In Transit.
Deliver to
The items are expedited to transit from global warehouse.
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground®, ship on Mon. Apr. 8
Qty:

MTP Female to MTP Female OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP Connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for CPAK 10x10GBASE-LR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female(pinless) Connector B MTP Female(pinless)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Highlights

MTP Trunk Cable, the Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting
  • The same size as SC connectors but 24 times denser created for high density cabling.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
MTP Trunk Cables  MTP Trunk Cable, the Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP Trunk Cables  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
MTP Trunk Cables  Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.

Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

Plenum cables are purposefully built with jacket materials that give off low amounts of smoke and retard flames spread, making sure the cables are safe and heat-resistant.

MTP Trunk Cables  Plenum Rated Outer Jacket
MTP Trunk Cables  10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius
10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP Trunk Cables  Test Assured Program

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP Trunk Cables  Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    41 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    88%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.