Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#72166
Corning Fiber
74 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 12.00
FS P/N: SM-FULC-DX-PVC-1M
273 In Stock,
·223

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·130

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·49

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Oct. 27
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable


The LC-LC uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing, and is suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Reverse-polarity design allows for quick and easy polarity conversion without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber CountDuplex Fiber GradeG.657.A1(Compatible with G.652.D)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius10mmCable Diameter2.0mm
Pull-out Force100NDurability500 Cycles
Cable JacketPVCJacket Color Yellow
Operating Temperature-40 to 85°CStorage Temperature-45 to 85°C

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Uniboot Fiber Cables Flat Clip Design
Flat Clip Design

Ideal for ultra high-density cabling applications and meets the high-density space requirements.

2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design

Reduces cable congestion, improves cable management and routing and improves air circulation.

Uniboot Fiber Cables  2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design
Uniboot Fiber Cables Corning G.657.A1 Fiber
Corning G.657.A1 Fiber

Feature ultra-bendable performance, can greatly reduce outages and degradation in systems caused by severe bending problems.


Quick and Easy Reverse-Polarity Uniboot Patch Cables

The LC duplex uniboot connectors for 2.0mm round cable allow the polarity to be switched from A-B to A-A without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.

Uniboot Fiber Cables Quick and Easy Reverse-Polarity Uniboot Patch Cables

Uniboot Fiber Cables

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Uniboot Fiber Cables Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    The two kinds of cables can both be used for high density cabling, and the advantages of flat clip uniboot are that it can improve cable management and air circulation in cabling applications. And the flat clip design also allows for quick and easy polarity conversion. By M***n on 02/27/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    Yes, this uniboot cable enables easy and quick polarity reverse. What's more, it needs no tools to reverse the polarity, you can easily reverse the polarity with your hands by following the steps on our website. By M***o on 01/23/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The fiber class of the cables is G. 657. A1, but we can also offer G.657.A2 cables. Both G. 657. A1 and G. 657. A2 cables feature ultra-bendable performance, and can greatly reduce outages and degradation in systems caused by severe bending problems. By E***e on 12/11/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9

74 reviews

5 Stars
89%
4 Stars
11%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.