Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#72166
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
74 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 12.00
FS P/N: SM-FULC-DX-PVC-1M
137 In Stock,
·557

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·154

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·150

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Jun. 4
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable


The LC-LC uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing, and is suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Reverse-polarity design allows for quick and easy polarity conversion without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber CountDuplex Fiber GradeG.657.A1(Compatible with G.652.D)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius10mmCable Diameter2.0mm
Pull-out Force100NDurability500 Cycles
Cable JacketPVCJacket Color Yellow
Operating Temperature-40 to 85°CStorage Temperature-45 to 85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20191220102059_209.png

Quality Cable Assemblies

Corning G.657.A1 bend insensitive fiber

Switchable connector for polarity reverse

Flat clip is ideal for ultra HD cabling applications

Fs 20191018175727_316.png

Certification & Standards

ISO 9001

RoHS, REACH compliant

IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test

Insertion loss and return loss testing


Quality Testing Program


Product Highlights

Uniboot LC Cables Flat Clip Design
Flat Clip Design

Ideal for ultra high-density cabling applications and meets the high-density space requirements.

2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design

Reduces cable congestion, improves cable management and routing and improves air circulation.

Uniboot LC Cables  2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design
Uniboot LC Cables Corning G.657.A1 Fiber
Corning G.657.A1 Fiber

Feature ultra-bendable performance, can greatly reduce outages and degradation in systems caused by severe bending problems.


Quick and Easy Reverse-Polarity Uniboot Patch Cables

The LC duplex uniboot connectors for 2.0mm round cable allow the polarity to be switched from A-B to A-A without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.

Uniboot LC Cables Quick and Easy Reverse-Polarity Uniboot Patch Cables

Uniboot LC Cables

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Uniboot LC Cables Packing & Labeling

Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is there any difference in application between the flat clip uniboot and the standard clip uniboot? By James on 02/27/2018

    A:

    The two kinds of cables can both be used for high density cabling, and the advantages of flat clip uniboot are that it can improve cable management and air circulation in cabling applications. And the flat clip design also allows for quick and easy polarity conversion. By FS on 02/27/2018

  • Q:

    Does this uniboot cable enable polarity reverse? By Uecker on 01/23/2018

    A:

    Yes, this uniboot cable enables easy and quick polarity reverse. What's more, it needs no tools to reverse the polarity, you can easily reverse the polarity with your hands by following the steps on our website. By FS on 01/23/2018

  • Q:

    What is the fiber class of the uniboot cables? By Rudolf on 12/11/2017

    A:

    The fiber class of the cables is G. 657. A1, but we can also offer G.657.A2 cables. Both G. 657. A1 and G. 657. A2 cables feature ultra-bendable performance, and can greatly reduce outages and degradation in systems caused by severe bending problems. By FS on 12/11/2017

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    74 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.