Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette
Click to open expanded view

MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

#57016
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Solution
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
299 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 79.00
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6LCDSMFA
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
742 In Stock,
·187

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·114

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·114

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Fri. Jun. 5
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 12 Fibers Elite MTP-12 to LC Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 12 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF


FHD series MTP fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.
The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
Fiber Count12 FibersFiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type6 LC UPC Duplex (Blue)Rear Connector Type1x MTP APC Male (Pinned)
MTP AdapterKey up to Key downDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C Storage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to 75°C
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for Type AF Cassette

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200601162229_259.png

Elite 0.35dB insertion loss

Fs 20200601145824_188.png

Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber

Fs 20200601145824_780.png

US Conec MTP adapter with opposed key

Fs 20200601145824_642.png

Clear numbering helps identify cable runs

Fs 20200601145824_387.png

Fit with FHD series rack mount enclosures

Fs 20200601145824_709.png

Compliant with RoHS


Product Tree

Method A Guidelines for 10G-10G Connectivity with MTP Cassettes. And Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

#34684

US$ 68.00

#57016

US$ 79.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

US$ 82.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

#57037

US$ 79.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 24.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00


Video


Product Highlights

Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

For additional flexibility, you can mount the cassettes in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647349945d43f612318932.77080344.jpeg

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    US$ 1,560.00

    12x MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$ 89.00

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$ 139.00

    MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

    US$ 79.00

    10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

    US$ 82.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$ 3.90

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$ 19.00

    1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

    US$ 46.00

  • Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
    • High density pre-terminated fiber optic system.
    • Aluminum alloy shell protects the inner fibers effectively.
    • Improving reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.
    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

    • LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

      The fiber positions numbered on the front adapter ports help to follow array connections accordingly

      FHD MTP-LC Cassettes LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
    • US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

      High-performance MTP male connector can be connected with MTP female cable and meet an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35dB

      FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    Pre-terminated High Performance Cassette
    The Perfect Corning Fiber

    Exclusive use of Corning optical fibers that designed to pass ISO/IEC, ITU-T, GB/T, YD/T, RoHS and other industry standards.

    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  The Perfect Corning Fiber
    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter
    Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter

    TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The security plate makes the adapters plug into the cassette more stable.

    Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity

    The clear labeled polarity on the rear provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper interconnection.

    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity
    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets
    Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.


    Packing & Test Report

    With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Packing & Test Report

    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      299 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      93%
      4 Stars
      7%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (20)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Leave Feedback about FS

    Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

    Rate your overall experience with FS*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor Excellent

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.