United States
Need Help?
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
00:31
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

#68401
#68401
US$ 86.00
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP4LCDSMF
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP4LCDSMF
2.3K Sold
317 Reviews
13 Questions
185 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
4 Cassettes Fit into 1U, Up to 32 Fibers
US Conec MTP® Adapter and Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
Offer Rear 8/12/24-Fiber MTP® Adapter(s) Routed to Front LC/SC/MDC Adapters
0.35dB Ultra Low-loss MTP® Connectors Allow for More Mated Pairs or Longer Link Distances
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD 8 Fibers Elite MTP®-8 to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette,8 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF

FHD series MTP® fiber cassettes feature one rear 8-fiber MTP® port connection and 4 duplex LC ports in front. This Base-8 MTP® fiber cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to LR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable.

The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.

Description
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type
LC UPC Duplex (Blue)
Number of LC Port
4 Ports
Rear Connector Type
US Conec MTP® APC (Pinned)
Number of MTP® Port
1 Port
MTP Adapter
Key Up to Key Down
Housing Type
Cassette
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Cassette Body
Aluminium (AL5052)
Polarity
Universal
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion Loss
MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Standard
RoHS Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

25G Trunk Cabling
10G Trunk Cabling

Product Highlights

Provide Connection and Deployment Quickly

FHD fiber optic cassettes snap quickly into the enclosures and modular design makes it easier to deploy or expand your infrastructure as your future network speed rates grow.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Spine-Leaf Architecture Achieve Larger Network Scale
Prevent network bottlenecks, reduce network latency, and expanding bandwidth and scalability for future network expansion.
Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors
LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568.3-D standards, making it easy to identify individual fibers and connectors.
Versatile Solutions for Different Network Requirements
Up to 32 LC fibers in 1U space, the cassettes can be mounted in FHD series rack enclosures or wall mount enclosures, which can be used in data center or enterprise to connect efficiently.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (13)Application (5)Matching Product (3)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Different Series (2)Connection (1)Dimension (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Installation (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Mating Times (1)Polarity Type (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by S***a on 02/05/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 02/06/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***l

Canada

March 26, 2022
5.0
We have been able to test it now and looks everything fine.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

US$ 86.00

185 In Stock

FS Online Chat