Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3x MTP-8 to 6x LC Quad, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G
Click to open expanded view

3x MTP-8 to 6x LC Quad, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

#68399
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
5 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close
US$  170.00
FS P/N: FHD-3MTP6LCQOM4
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
133 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·55

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·27

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Wed. Dec. 11
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 24 Fibers 3x MTP-8 to LC Quad OM4 Multimode MTP Cassette


FS FHD series MTP fiber cassettes feature three rear 8-fiber MTP ports connection and 6 Quad LC ports in front.This Base-8 MTP fiber cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to SR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable.
The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Fiber Count24Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
Front Connector Type6 LC UPC QuadRear Connector Type3x MTP UPC Base-8 Male (pinned)
MTP AdapterKey up to Key downPerformance LevelLaser optimized
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C Storage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to 75°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160448_498.png

Elite 0.35dB insertion loss

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Corning ClearCurve® fiber

Fs 20191024160348_845.png

US Conec MTP adapter with opposed key

Fs 20191024160348_826.png

Clear numbering helps identify cable runs

Fs 20191024160448_916.png

Fit with FHD series rack mount enclosures

Fs 20191024160448_682.png

Compliant with RoHS


Product Tree

10G-40G Migrate Cabling Solution with Base-8 Breakout Cassette

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.90

#34684

US$  68.00

#68399

US$  170.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  33.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  39.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

US$  39.00


Resources

Fs 20191025121401_480.jpg

Modular Cabling Solution for Data Center

Learn more
Fs 20191025121938_273.jpg

High Density MTP MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fiber Cabling

Watch video

Product Highlights

100% Fiber Utilization - Leaf & Spine Connectivity

Ideal for QSFP+ switches that use 8-fiber per port to support 4 x LC breakout. It allows for 100% fiber utilization and provides better network scalability and improved link performance.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  100% Fiber Utilization - Leaf & Spine Connectivity

Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
  • Elegant, simple solution for 40G/100G to 10G/25G LC cable connections.
  • Simple fiber installations with no tools required save time and money.
  • Premium construction, easy to modify, upgrade or expand fiber infrastructure.
FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

  • Front Panel - LC Adapter Identification

    With respect to the Base-8 connectivity, LC port layout adhere to 1-12, 2-11, 3-10, 4-9 array connections

    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Front Panel - LC Adapter Identification
  • Rear Panel - Base-8 MTP Ports for Parallel Optics

    Tip-to-tip optical cabling system to feature an eight fiber cabling design maximizes per-rack-unit density

    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Rear Panel - Base-8 MTP Ports for Parallel Optics

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Ultra Low Loss Connectivity
Ultra Low Loss Connectivity

Max. 0.35 dB IL falls complaint IEEE 802.3ae max. channel loss spec of <25 dB.

Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter

TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The security plate make the adapters plug into the cassette more stable.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter
FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets
Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.


Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Packing & Test Report

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.4

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    40%
    4 Stars
    60%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.