United States
Need Help?
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#84282
#84282
US$ 39.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP28-25GSR-85
2.1K Sold
48 Reviews
6 Questions
11279 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jan. 24

Item Spotlights

< 1W Low Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type, VCSEL+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 25GBASE Ethernet, 100GE SR4 Fan Out to 25GE SR Applications
Hot Pluggable SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW 02311KNR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

HW 02311KNR compatible SFP28 transceiver adopts LC duplex connectors, reaching a link up to 100m over OM4 MMF (70m over OM3). The SFP28 transceiver module supports running on the same 1G/10G network cabling Infrastructure, giving 2.5 times increase in speed at least, and the built-in DDM/DOM functions monitor the real-time operating status. Each SFP28 transceiver module is individually tested on a series of HW switches, and is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, RoHS, CPRI, and the eCPRI standards. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, telecom, and data center.

Description
HW Compatible
02311KNR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m@OM4/70m@OM3
Connector
LC Duplex
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
Extinction Ratio
>2dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC, FC FEC
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct connection with 25GBASE SFP28 SR Transceivers for Data Center and Telecom Applications

See more

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)Huawei SFP (2)Backward 10G (1)FS Box (1)I2C Interface (1)Solutions (1)
Q:

Can I use FS BOX to configure my module from Cisco compatible to Dell compatible? Just received the goods only to find that I accidentally ordered the wrong compatible brand. Thank you.

by M***s on 11/23/2021

A:

Good news for you. Yes, you definitely can get a FS box 96657 to save the time on returning the products.

by H***r on 11/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

    4.9
    3 stars 0 Review
    2 stars 0 Review
    1 star 0 Review
    W

    W***n

    United States

    09/06/2021
    5.0
    We were building up a 25G/100G network with some transceiver modules and 100G to 4x25G break-out DACs so as to bridge Cisco N9K-C93180YC-EX to Mellanox 4421/4121A-ACAT card.
    I contacted the customer service of the brand and asked for test reports of this module to confirm it's functionality. Everything I got showed that the product perfectly met our demands. Secure packaging arrived four days after I placed the order. Everything runs flawlessly at the speed it was expected to be, and FS customer service is caring and considerate throughout the entire process. Will purchase more on FS.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 24
    Comment 0

    US$ 39.00

    11279 In Stock