Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

#48354
Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

  • US$  99.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
1657 In Stock,
·538

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·3105

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·364

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground®, get it by Thu. Jan. 24
Want it tomorrow? Order by 5pm (EST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-100G-SR4-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adoptedto improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Connection for Cisco 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosures

When interconnect Cisco 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics transceivers for your ultra high speed networks in data center, the use of MTP MMF cabling is generally the preferred cabling method. As shown in below interconnection, HD fiber enclosures are used to complete the interconnection.

Item No. ID# Description
1 48354 Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO
2 68106 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
3 35510 12 MTP Key-up/Key-down Adapters (Black), Horizontal FAP
4 51607 1U HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
5 30962 5m (16ft) MTP Male to Male 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
6 68020 3m (10ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
Simplify Data Center Building With FS.COM One-Stop Solution

Partial Test Show

FS.COM Test Bed has completely upgraded for now which set us apart from other third party products provider. All of the 10G, 40G, 100G transceivers and direct attach cables have already passes through the test on the latest top-brand switches.
The original switches marked “Unique” below could be found nowhere but at FS.COM test center, eg: Juniper MX960 & EX 4300 series, Cisco Nexus 9396PX & Cisco ASR 9000 Series, HP 5900 Series & HP 5406R ZL2 V3(J9996A), Arista 7050S-64, Brocade ICX7750-26Q & ICX6610-48, Avaya VSP 7000 MDA 2, etc.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C92160YC-X


Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4 Switch Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9200) N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3232C
Cisco ONS Transport Platform NCS-1002-K9Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) N9K-X9432C-S
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Do you offer 100G QSFP28 transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range? By Wilburn on 02/16/2018

    A:

    Sorry, 100G QSFP28 transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range are currently not available, but in development. Please stay tuned. By FS.COM on 02/17/2018

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for QSFP28-SR4-100G transceiver? By Paghes on 10/21/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceivers use 12 fibers OM4 MTP Type B trunk cables for direct connection such as product #68017 and as for 25G to 100G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers OM4 MTP-LC Type B harness cable #68047 can be applied. By FS.COM on 10/21/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 08/08/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS.COM on 08/08/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    161 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    79%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.