Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#48862
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
175 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 99.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G
2737 In Stock,
·1844

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·4

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Jun. 2
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Juniper Compatible JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 5dB Powerbudget 1.9dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function* Supported
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Tree

Data Center Direct Connection Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 99.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 39.00

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 99.00

N8500-48B6C 48-Port 25Gb SFP28 L3 Data Center Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

US$ 9,400.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Platform Support

Juniper Networks 100GBASE-SR4 is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

Juniper QFX 5110-48s


Resources

Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Do you offer 100G QSFP28 transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range? By Wilburn on 02/16/2018

    A:

    Sorry, 100G QSFP28 transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range are currently not available, but in development. Please stay tuned. By FS on 02/17/2018

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for QSFP28-SR4-100G transceiver? By Paghes on 10/21/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceivers use 12 fibers OM4 MTP Type B trunk cables for direct connection such as product #68017 and as for 25G to 100G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers OM4 MTP-LC Type B harness cable #68047 can be applied. By FS on 10/21/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 08/08/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 08/08/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    175 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (10)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.