Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#70299
33 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close

US$ 39.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25GSR-85
10639 In Stock,
·3509

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·1617

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·340

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·11

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Aug. 5
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Arista Networks Compatible SFP-25G-SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25.78Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m @ OM4 MMF, 70m @ OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -5~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Power Consumption 1W Extinction Ratio 2dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3dB Powerbudget 5.3dB
Packaging Technology TO Packaging FEC Function* Not Supported
Protocols MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI Application 25GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Arista 7160-48YC6

See more

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews
4.9

33 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
91%
4 Stars
9%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.