Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#70382
17 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 59.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25GLR-31
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
SFP-25G-SR-S
SFP-25G-LR-S
SFP-25G-ER-S
SFP-25G-ER40-S
SFP-10/25G-CSR-S
2322 In Stock,
·1499

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·600

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·436

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Oct. 27
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)


The Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.
Cisco Compatible SFP-25G-LR-S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25.78Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type DFB 1310nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14dBm
Power Consumption 1W Extinction Ratio 2dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 1dB Powerbudget 12dB
Packaging Technology TO Packaging FEC Function

FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Not Supported
Protocols MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI Application 25GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

Network Connectivity

Direct connection with 25GBASE SFP28 LR Transceivers for Data Center and Telecom Applications

Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 59.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 59.00

N8550-48B8C, 48-Port 25Gb SFP28, 8 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, L3 Trident 3 Data Center Managed Ethernet Switch, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

US$ 9,400.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 110.00

#35388

US$ 20.00

#82730

US$ 10.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C

See more

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

17 reviews

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.