FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68295
#68295

Corning G.657.A11/10/40/100/400G Networks

US$13.00
FS P/N: HD-SMLCDX
FS P/N: HD-SMLCDX
7.9K Sold
74 Reviews
9 Questions
Length:
1 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Oct 2, 2023
205 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Oct 13, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

IEC 61753-1 random mating specified grade B (≤0.12dB mean, ≤0.25dB max for >97% of the sample), meet the large bandwidth and high speed requirements of the latest active optical equipment allowing large streams of data to be transmitted reliably over long distances.

Corning bend insensitive fiber cable ensures less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Mode
SMF 9/125μm
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Fiber Jacket
2.0mm, PVC
Attenuation Grade
Grade B
Return Loss
≥50dB
Typical Insertion Loss
≤0.12dB
Max Insertion Loss
≤0.25dB
Fiber Count
Duplex
Durability
500 Cycles
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Corning BIF Fiber Guarantees Transmission Accuracy and Stability

It maintains flexibility and stability to bend without sacrificing transmission performance.

10mm Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Max 150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable lessens risk of downtime due to pinched.

Ultra-pure Glass Fibers

High fiber purity ensures low attenuation and low signal loss.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
G.657.A2
Corning G.657.A1
Jacket
PVC
PVC
PVC
PVC
TPU
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
3.0mm
4.0mm
7.0/2.0mm (Outer/Inner)
Insertion Loss
≤0.12dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-25~70°C
-40~85°C
-20~70°C
Application
Indoor, High Bandwith and Low-Loss Connections
Indoor, General Building
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Outdoor, Harsh Environment
Outdoor, Heavy Industrial
Specifications

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

IEC 61753-1 random mating specified grade B (≤0.12dB mean, ≤0.25dB max for >97% of the sample), meet the large bandwidth and high speed requirements of the latest active optical equipment allowing large streams of data to be transmitted reliably over long distances.

Corning bend insensitive fiber cable ensures less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Mode
SMF 9/125μm
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Fiber Jacket
2.0mm, PVC
Attenuation Grade
Grade B
Return Loss
≥50dB
Typical Insertion Loss
≤0.12dB
Max Insertion Loss
≤0.25dB
Fiber Count
Duplex
Durability
500 Cycles
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
Corning BIF Fiber Guarantees Transmission Accuracy and Stability

It maintains flexibility and stability to bend without sacrificing transmission performance.

10mm Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Max 150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable lessens risk of downtime due to pinched.

Ultra-pure Glass Fibers

High fiber purity ensures low attenuation and low signal loss.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
G.657.A2
Corning G.657.A1
Jacket
PVC
PVC
PVC
PVC
TPU
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
3.0mm
4.0mm
7.0/2.0mm (Outer/Inner)
Insertion Loss
≤0.12dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-25~70°C
-40~85°C
-20~70°C
Application
Indoor, High Bandwith and Low-Loss Connections
Indoor, General Building
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Outdoor, Harsh Environment
Outdoor, Heavy Industrial

Questions & Answers

All (9)
Q:

by V***n on 11/08/2021

A:

by FS.com on 11/09/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by M***n on 06/30/2021

A:

by C***y on 06/30/2021

Helpful 1 Comment0
Q:

by D***n on 05/28/2021

A:

by FS.com on 05/28/2021

Helpful 1 Comment0
Q:

by J***b on 04/14/2021

A:

by C***s on 04/15/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by G***d on 04/12/2020

A:

by R***n on 04/12/2020

Helpful 1 Comment0
Q:

by B***d on 07/20/2019

A:

by FS.com on 07/20/2019

Helpful 1 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

A***n

Canada

January 08, 2022
5.0
Good products, possesses advanced anti-bending and low loss properties.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

H***e

United Kingdom

November 10, 2021
5.0
We use a local supplier for fiber/copper patches as we get them with a “serial number” directly. I recently found that this service is also available at FS. So I ordered some cable with special labels. Good choice for me.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***x

United Kindom

September 17, 2021
5.0
These cables enhance my network performance by allowing extended length channels, higher loss-budget margins, and greater configuration flexibility in the future, work perfectly well with my 10G LR SFP+ transceivers and make data transmission more stable without packet loss.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$13.00

1 In U.S. Warehouse
205 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us