FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
00:35
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.
This picture is about HD-SMLCDX.

2m (7ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68295
#68295

0.12dB Typ.IL 1/10/40/100/400G Networks

US$13.00
FS P/N: HD-SMLCDX
FS P/N: HD-SMLCDX
8.2K Sold
74 Reviews
9 Questions
41 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 28 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC 9/125 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

IEC 61753-1 random mating specified grade B (≤0.12dB mean, ≤0.25dB max for >97% of the sample), meet the large bandwidth and high speed requirements of the latest active optical equipment allowing large streams of data to be transmitted reliably over long distances.

Corning bend insensitive fiber cable ensures less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Mode
SMF 9/125μm
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Fiber Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Attenuation Grade
Grade B
Return Loss
≥50dB
Typical Insertion Loss
≤0.12dB
Max Insertion Loss
≤0.25dB
Fiber Count
Duplex
Durability
1000 Cycles
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Corning BIF Fiber Guarantees Transmission Accuracy and Stability

It maintains flexibility and stability to bend without sacrificing transmission performance.

10mm Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Max 150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable lessens risk of downtime due to pinched.

Ultra-pure Glass Fibers

High fiber purity ensures low attenuation and low signal loss.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
G.657.A2
Corning G.657.A1
Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
TPU
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
3.0mm
4.0mm
7.0/2.0mm (Outer/Inner)
Insertion Loss
≤0.12dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-40~85°C (-40~185)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉) Application
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
72
2
0
0
0

A***n

Canada

January 08, 2022
5.0
Good products, possesses advanced anti-bending and low loss properties.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

H***e

United Kingdom

November 10, 2021
5.0
We use a local supplier for fiber/copper patches as we get them with a “serial number” directly. I recently found that this service is also available at FS. So I ordered some cable with special labels. Good choice for me.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***x

United Kindom

September 17, 2021
5.0
These cables enhance my network performance by allowing extended length channels, higher loss-budget margins, and greater configuration flexibility in the future, work perfectly well with my 10G LR SFP+ transceivers and make data transmission more stable without packet loss.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed