FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 10G CWDM 20km SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
00:58
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about 10G CWDM 20km SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.

SFP+ 10G CWDM 1610nm 20km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission for FS Switches

#44306
#44306

Semtech DFB ≤1.2W Duplex LC

US$339.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20L
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20L
19 Solds
123 Reviews
7 Questions
1 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 2 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1610nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

FS compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver uses high-quality TOSA, ensuring stable performance and reliable quality. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application such as 10G Ethernet.

Specifications
FS Genuine
CWDM-SFP10G-20L
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1610nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Power Consumption
1.2W
Packaging Technology
TO
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
1~6dBm
RX Power
-14.4~0dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Modulation
NRZ
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI, ITU-T G.652
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Leading Performance and Quality for 10G
Built-in Semtech Drive Chip, the SFP transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 10G links.
Semtech Drive Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.2W
Low Power Consumption
CWDM DFB Laser
Ensure Production
High Capacity CWDM Transmission
CWDM modules, along with MUX/DEMUX devices, improve fiber optic network capacity and efficiency, enabling flexible wavelength adjustment and simplify network architecture.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm-1610nm
1350nm-1610nm
1470-1610nm
1470-1610nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Max Cable Distance
20km
10km
40km
80km
Chip
Semtech
Semtech
Semtech
Semtech
Packaging Technology
TO
TO
BOX
BOX
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
DFB CWDM
DFB CWDM
EML CWDM
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-14.4dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
Power Consumption
1.2W
1.5W
1W
2W
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.7
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    93
    19
    11
    0
    0

    R***y

    United States

    October 28, 2016
    5.0
    The package is nice. Looking forward to its future performance.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    M***y

    United States

    October 19, 2016
    5.0
    This long distance transceiver module works well in our network.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    T***e

    United States

    October 18, 2016
    5.0
    We have installed in on our switch. For now, it works well. Don't know how it will perform in the future.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed