Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

#30408

US$ 55.00

FS P/N: FMU-1UFMX-N

  • 7.6K Sold
  • 385 Reviews
  • 3 Questions
110 In Stock, 
·84

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·45

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·16

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Oct. 27
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High-performance FMU Series Chassis Unloaded
Description
Part NumberFMU-1UFMX-NSlot Count2-slot
Enclosure TypeRack MountableRack Mount Type MaterialCold Rolled Steel
Net Weight 3.2kg (7lb)Dimensions (H×W×D) 1.73"×18.97"×10.28" (44×481.8×261.2mm)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+

US$ 2,659.00

10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 219.00

4 Channels 1270-1330nm, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

US$ 219.00

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

US$ 55.00

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

US$ 3.40

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30


Product Highlights

Low-profile Standard 1U 19” Rack Chassis Design

It provides easy-to-manage environment for CWDM DWDM OADM plug-in modules.

2 Units Plug-in Modules

Standard 1U 19” Rack Chassis

Network Capacity Expansion


On the Importance of Craftsmanship

With the robust 1.2mm SPCC construction and 0.15mm black powder coat finish, FMU Chassis has high degree of protection, extra strength and corrosion-resistant

Chassis & Accessories On the Importance of Craftsmanship

  • Flexible Mounting Bracket

    Expand or reduce the mounting depth

    Chassis & Accessories Flexible Mounting Bracket
  • Rounded Corners

    Eliminate accidental injury or damage to installers

    Chassis & Accessories 
Rounded Corners
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
385 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.