United States
Need Help?
8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

#42937
#42937
US$ 359.00
FS P/N: FMU-MC082745
Import Fees included
FS P/N: FMU-MC082745
728 Sold
359 Reviews
9 Questions
14 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Mon. Feb. 7

Item Spotlights

Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc.
Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics
Completely Passive, No Power& No Cooling Required
Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair
Applied to Metro, Regional and CWDM Networks
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

8 Channels 1270 to 1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm) Low Band Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

Conventional ITU-T G.652 single-mode fibers show the significant attenuation around 1400nm caused by the water absorption peak, thus the 1390 and 1410 wavelengths are not used due to the higher attenuation.

Description
Wavelength
8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm)
Channel Spacing
20nm
Channel Passband
±6.5nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 3.0dB (with connectors and adapters)
Technology
TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Return Loss
≥ 45dB
Passband Ripple
≤ 0.3dB
Directivity
≥ 50dB
Adjacent channel Isolation
≥ 30dB
Non-adjacent channel Isolation
≥ 40dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion
≤ 0.1ps
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Net Weight
1.2kg (2.6lb)
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.73"x8.35"x10.04" (44x212x255mm)

Video

How to Use WDM Mux/Demux

Learn about the connection of channel port, line port and special port of WDM Mux/Demux.

01:35

Video

How to Use WDM Mux/Demux 01:35
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

See more

Product Highlights

Diversified Ports for 8 Channels CWDM Mux Demux

The 1270nm-1330nm channel port for ITU 1G/10G/25G CWDM optical traffic, Line port for multiplexed signals transmission.

Provide Quick Connection and Deployment

The thoughtful structure design fits the user experience, guiding to use of the product conveniently.

Band & Color Labels

Fast and accurate installation.

TX/RX Label

Clearly show that how to link the patch cable.

Duplex Dust Cap

Easy insertion and removal.

Maximize Your Fiber with WDM Network

Instead of using multiple fibers for each service, a single fiber can be shared for multiple different data or services in WDM network. It maximizes the usefulness of fiber and generates substantial savings.

Mix of Services Multiplexing at Any Rate
Flexible mix of 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/200G Ethernet, SAN, OTN, SDH/SONET and native video services, it's transparent for any rate, any service multiplexing and upgrade.
Ethernet
SAN
OTN
Native Video Services
SONET/SDH
Data Center Interconnect for CWDM Network
Mux Demux interconnect seamlessly with transponder, muxponder, and third-party WDM products, to form cost-effective high-capacity CWDM tailored solutions.
Data Center/DCI
ISP
Campus/Institute
Enterprise/Business
Mobility

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (9)Application (2)Customization (2)1310nm Port (1)ABS Packaging (1)Expansion Port (1)Fiber Type (1)Matching Transceivers (1)
Q:

Can you supply CWDM 10G 1270nm 60km optics?

by C***s on 06/16/2021

A:

Yes, FS can supply if offline, you can contact your account manager to get more support.

by M***z on 06/16/2021

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***e

United States

10/28/2021
4.0
If you're looking to enhance capacity without introducing complexity or incurring huge costs, then FS is a good choice. We've increased our bandwidth in a simple and affordable way.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

US$ 359.00

14 In Stock