Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density CWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density CWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module

#126903

US$ 379.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: FHD-C82745EM

  • 55 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 7 Questions
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Thu. Nov. 25

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

8ch 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density CWDM Mux Demux

The 8ch CWDM Mux Demux is a high density, scalable, low loss passive device based on Free-Space technology. With modular design, it can be combined with CWDM/DWDM modules, OADMs and MTP cassettes in 1U FHD enclosures to save data center cabinet space.

It can support a wide range of architectures from simple point-to-point to amplified ring configurations.
Description
Wavelength8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm)Channel Spacing20nm
Expansion Port Passband1463-1620nmChannel Passband±6.5nm
Insertion Loss≤ 2.4dB Insertion Loss @ Exp ≤ 1.0dB
@ 1% Mon ≤ 24dB
Passband Ripple≤ 0.5dBTechnologyFree Space
Return Loss≥ 45dBDirectivity≥ 45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.3dBPolarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.1ps
Channel IsolationAdjacent ≥ 30dB
Non-adjacent≥ 40dB
TemperatureOperating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Power Handling≤500mWDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)

Note: Insertion Loss is specified with connectors and adapters.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 389.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Modular Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 42.00

8 Channels 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density CWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module

US$ 379.00

8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm), with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density CWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module

US$ 379.00

See more

Product Highlights

High Density 8 Channels Mux Demux over Pair of Fiber

Multiplexing up to 8 channels on fiber pair, it applies to metro, regional and long haul CWDM networks.

2.4dB IL, 1.0dB @EXP

Low Insertion Loss

Pay as You Grow

Easy to Expand 32 Channels in 1U

Completely Passive

No Power & No Cooling


Expansion Port - For Future Bandwidth Increasing

Expansion port makes it possible to increase the network capacity by connecting it to the line port of another CWDM MUX/DEMUX supporting different wavelengths, without the need of installing or leasing additional fibers.

CWDM Mux Demux Expansion Port - For Future Bandwidth Increasing

Monitor Port for Easy Troubleshooting without Affecting Traffic

Usually at a split of 1% (2%, 3%, 5% available for customized), the monitor port offers two ways to test the power of the signal without service interruption, which enables users the ability to monitor and troubleshoot networks.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20210519/162140586960a4b0ad811a02.68772756.jpeg

FOPM-202 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

US$ 43.00


Flexible Mix of CWDM/DWDM Module and MPO Cassettes within 1U

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20210519/162140587460a4b0b25af637.96645160.jpeg

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Modular Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

US$ 42.00

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.