Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#19367
186 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 349.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80L
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HPE
H3C
Dell
Generic
FS
Ciena
Customized
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

US$ 16.00

Available, International Product
Get it by Mon. Dec. 14
87 In Stock, 
·65

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·11

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Dec. 1
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco 10G CWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
19367 1470nm
19368 1490nm
19369 1510nm
19370 1530nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
19371 1550nm
19372 1570nm
19373 1590nm
19374 1610nm

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength 1470nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB

Network Connectivity

Choose the right CWDM SFP+ optics for modern CWDM Transmission

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 349.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

US$ 3.00

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

US$ 48.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$ 29.00

10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

US$ 22.00

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port 10Gb SFP+, 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 2,400.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE Cisco WS-C3850-48P Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX Cisco WS-C3850-12XS FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch FS S5850-48S6Q Switch Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX Cisco WS-C3850-48T FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E Cisco WS-C3850-24XS Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TR Cisco WS-C3650-24PD Cisco WS-C3650-24TD Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco WS-C3850-32XS
Cisco WS-C3850-24PCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001Cisco WS-C3850-24SCisco WS-C3850-48FCisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco WS-C3850-24TCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports)Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco WS-C3850-12S

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers. By H***n on 08/10/2017

    1 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the CWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By J***a on 07/08/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By R***i on 06/15/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By P***e on 06/06/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7

186 reviews

5 Stars
74%
4 Stars
17%
3 Stars
9%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
All Reviews (186)
Reviews with Pictures (8)
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
Most Recent
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.