Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Generic Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#111039

US$ 39.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: SFP-10/25GSR-85

  • 87 Sold
  • 8 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Compatible:
Cisco
HW
Generic
FS
2 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Apr. 28

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

The SFP28 transceiver provides 10/25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472 and IEEE802.3by standard.
Product Specification
Part Number SFP-10/25GSR-85 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate Dual Rate 10Gbps and 25.78Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m@OM4/70m@OM3 at 25G
100m@OM3 at 10G
Connector LC duplex Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -5~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Powerbudget 5.3db Receiver Overload 2.4dBm
Power Consumption <1W Extinction Ratio 2dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX & RX Built-in CDR
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3dB FEC Function

FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Support RS-FEC, FC-FEC
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging EMC (Electromagnetic Compatibility) Supported
Protocols IEEE 802.3by, SFP28 MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, CPRI, eCPRI MTBF200,000 Hours
Application 25GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Campus, Enterprise Warranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20210225155314_620.png

High Performance and Reliability

Macom 25G Chip, VCSEL+PIN

Low power consumption<1W, saving power

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion, and salt spray resistance

Fs 20210225155314_892.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with almost all unencrypted devices

Easily upgrade from 10G to 25G architectures, and also interoperate with 40G and 100G optical breakouts

Suitable for Data Center, Campus, Enterprise and other network environments

Fs 20210225155314_790.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

Class 1 laser safety compliant

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

Compliant with IEEE 802.3by, SFP28 MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, SFF-8402


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights
High Reliable Optical Components and Excellent Design

Generic High Reliable Optical Components and Excellent Design

Flexible 10/25G Dual Rate Applications

10/25G dual rate optics work at both 10G and 25G, achieving different transmission distances. Empower seamless upgrades from 10G to 25G with no change to optics.

Generic Flexible 10/25G Dual Rate Applications

FS Compatibility Assurance Center to Ensure the Compatibility

Comprehensive Performance Test with the Advanced Equipment

Certified and tested on the automatic quality control system, to ensure the high performance in the actual working environment

Generic Comprehensive Performance Test with the Advanced Equipment

Packing & Labeling
Generic Packing & Labeling
Community

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
8 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
8 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.