United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#111039
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
US$ 39.00
FS P/N: SFP-10/25GSR-85
3.5K Sold
10 Reviews
10 Questions
167 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get it by Tue. Dec. 7

Item Spotlights

< 1W Low Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type, VCSEL+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
Dual-rate 10G/25G, Built-in CDR
For 25GBASE Ethernet, 10GBASE Ethernet Applications
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

The Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 10/25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472 and IEEE802.3by standard.

Description
Cisco Compatible
SFP-10/25G-CSR-S
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
Dual Rate 10Gbps and 25.78Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m@OM4/70m@OM3 at 25G
100m@OM3 at 10G
Connector
LC duplex
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-5~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
5.3dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
Extinction Ratio
2dB
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
3dB
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC, FC-FEC
Packaging Technology
COB (chip on board) Packaging
EMC (Electromagnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3by, SFP28 MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, CPRI, eCPRI
MTBF
200,000 Hours
Application
25GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Campus, Enterprise
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Dual Rate (2)Nexus Series (2)CDR (1)Cisco Series (1)Data Rate (1)Dell Broadcom Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Max. Power Consumption (1)
Q:

I need Cisco compatible dual rate 10/25G SR and 10/25G LR module. Can you also provide 10/25G LR module?

by J***e on 11/18/2021

A:

I've bought LR dual rate modules at FS. You need to find your AM to customize and also confirm if your device supports dual rate application.

by E***c on 11/18/2021

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
M

M***e

United States

11/06/2021
5.0
Worked as should! no issues thus far
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0