United States
Contact Us
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#111039
#111039
US$ 39.00
FS P/N: SFP-10/25GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10/25GSR-85
8.7K Sold
10 Reviews
10 Questions
1086 In US stock, Get It By Nov.28
982 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.2
660 Back in stock, Get It By Jan.2
Check other warehouses
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Built-in Macom Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3by
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Support 10G/25G Dual-rate
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

The Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 10/25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472 and IEEE802.3by standard.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
SFP-10/25G-CSR-S
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
Dual Rate 10Gbps and 25.78Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m@OM4/70m@OM3 at 25G
100m@OM3 at 10G
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-5~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
5.3dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.2W
Extinction Ratio
2dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC, FC-FEC
Protocols
IEEE 802.3by, SFP28 MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Dual Rate (2)Nexus Series (2)CDR (1)Cisco Series (1)Data Rate (1)Dell Broadcom Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Power Consumption (1)
Q:

by J***e on 11/18/2021

A:

by E***c on 11/18/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
M

M***e

United States

November 06, 2021
5.0
Worked as should! no issues thus far
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 39.00

1086 In US stock
982 In Global stock
Chat with us