United States
Need Help?
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#48828
#48828
US$ 27.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
5.3K Sold
1706 Reviews
12 Questions
75862 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, LC, DOM)

H3C SFP-XG-LR-SM1310 compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.

Description
H3C Compatible
SFP-XG-LR-SM1310
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G to 10G

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
10km
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (12)Aruba 2930M Series (1)H3C Series (1)HPE Series (1)Lead Time (1)
Q:

by A***a on 03/01/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 03/01/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

    O

    O***o

    New Zealand

    May 26, 2022
    5.0
    An excellent product offered at a very good price.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    US$ 27.00

    75862 In Stock

    FS Online Chat