Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)
Close
Click to open expanded view

NEOCLEAN®-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)

#39697

US$ 67.00

FS P/N: ATC-NE-M1

  • 3.3K Sold
  • 9 Reviews
  • 3 Questions
86 In Stock, 
·201

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·53

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·31

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Aug. 2
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

NEOCLEAN®-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 Times)

The MTP/MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MTP & MPO connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 8/12/24 fibers at once. The MTP/MPO connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters.
Product Specification
Model Number ATC-NE-M1 Classification Color Brown
Target Use MTP/MPO-8/12/24 Polish Type PC/APC
No. of Cleanings ≥ 600 timesDimensions 7.8''x0.6''x2.0'' (197x15x51mm)

Video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

40G-40G Parallel Interconnect Solution with MTP® Fiber Adapter Panel and MTP® Trunk Cable
NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 39.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,399.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)

US$ 67.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

US$ 37.00

#96427

US$ 85.00

#35510

US$ 119.00

2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 99.00

#96427

US$ 85.00

#35510

US$ 119.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00


Smart Cleaner Type
  • Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins.
  • Capable of cleaning MTP/MPO ferrules inside or outside an MTP/MPO adapter.
  • Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters.
Fiber Optic Cleaning Smart Cleaner Type
  • Fiber Optic Cleaning Spring design
    Spring design

    To carry out deep cleaning

  • Fiber Optic Cleaning MTP/MPO Connector
    MTP/MPO Connector

    Corresponding connector and adapter cleaning

  • Fiber Optic Cleaning Transparent Window
    Transparent Window

    Easily check the cleaning belt condition


Structure Drawing & Specification

As for the structure of cleaner, it can be divided into the cover guide cap, cleaning tip and a body part, Cover guide cap protects cleaner from dust, guide cap is used for connector cleaning, cleaning tip can be extended for adapter cleaning, cleaner body is used for adjusting the position of tip as standard position or extended position.

Fiber Optic Cleaning Structure Drawing & Specification

Extensive Application
Fiber Optic Cleaning Extensive Application
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
8 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
9 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.