NEOCLEAN-M2 MTP/MPO-16 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)
NEOCLEAN-M2 MTP/MPO-16 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)
NEOCLEAN-M2 MTP/MPO-16 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)
NEOCLEAN-M2 MTP/MPO-16 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)
NEOCLEAN-M2 MTP/MPO-16 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)
NEOCLEAN-M2 MTP/MPO-16 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)
NEOCLEAN-M2 MTP/MPO-16 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)
NEOCLEAN-M2 MTP/MPO-16 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)
NEOCLEAN-M2 MTP/MPO-16 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)
NEOCLEAN-M2 MTP/MPO-16 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)

NEOCLEAN-M2 MTP/MPO-16 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)

#85849
#85849
US$ 62.00
FS P/N: ATC-NE-M2
FS P/N: ATC-NE-M2
434 Sold
5 Reviews
5 Questions
30 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Aug. 16

Item Spotlights

600+ Cleaning Engagements Per Unit
Simple One Push Action Cleans All Fibers
Anti-static System Produces Pristine End Face and Minimizes Contaminant Attraction
Clean Cable Assembly in Hand As Well As Cables Behind Panel
The Attached Cap Allows Cleaning of the Ferrule End Face in Plugs
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

NEOCLEAN-M2 MTP®/MPO-16 One-Push Cleaner (600 Times)

The MTP®/MPO-16 Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MTP®/MPO-16 connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning 16 fibers at once. The MTP®/MPO-16 connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters.

Description
Model Number
ATC-NE-M2
Classification Color
Brown
Target Use
MTP/MPO-16
Polish Type
PC/UPC/APC
No. of Cleanings
≥ 600 times
Dimensions
7.8''x0.6''x2.0'' (197x15x51mm)
Use Type
Disposable
Style
Push Style Port Cleaner
* NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the 
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products

Product Highlights

One-push Operation with Workability in Mind

The compact body design makes it possible to clean the connectors and adapters in one unit to improve work efficiency.

Attached Cap

Clean the end face of ferrule in an optical plug assembly.

Microfibers Tissue

Remove the smallest contamination not visible to the naked eye.

Compact Body

Clean in the narrow spaces of optical connector ports.

Dry Thread Solution Guarantees Cleaning Reliability
Configured for deep cleaning to improve the reliability of communication services with just one push action.
600+ Clean Times
Provide a consistent and dependable cleaning every time.
Dry Cleaning
Provide an alcohol-free solution without the use of harmful substances.
Anti-static Properties
Prevent dust from re-adhering to the ferrule end face.
No. of Cleanings
600+ Times
600+ Times
525+ Times
525+ Times
Connector Type
MTP®-16
MTP®-8/12/24
MTP®-16
MTP®-8/12/24
Polish Type
PC/UPC/APC
PC/UPC/APC
PC/UPC/APC
PC/UPC/APC
Use Type
Disposable
Disposable
Disposable
Disposable
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Application (3)Parameter (1)
Q:

by D***m on 11/21/2021

A:

by A***y on 11/25/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***o

France

August 16, 2020
5.0
Works great for cleaning 400GBASE-SR8 transceivers and MPO-16 adapters. Good tool at a reasonable price.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0

US$ 62.00

30 In Stock

FS Online Chat