United States
Contact Us
5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
01:42
5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

#128942

Provide additional distance for 40G/100G backbone cabling

#128942
US$ 87.00
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4
143 Sold
10 Reviews
5 Questions
Length:
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.30
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

US Conec MTP® Connector with Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL
Corning ClearCurve® Fiber with 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Ideal for 40G/100G Indoor Connections
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP Male to MTP Female OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning ClearCurve® fiber, it is optimized for high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Male (Pinned)
Connector B
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to 70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission
MTP® connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.
0.35dB Max. IL
Delivers stable signal all the time and achieves flexible system design.
Integrated Push-Pull Sleeve
Easier mating and unmating in extremely dense applications.
Protective Dust Cover
Reduces the risk of connector damage and extends the use time.
Corning ClearCurve® Fiber Guarantees High Performance

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling.

7.5mm Min. Bend Radius

Allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

80-240N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks (SAN)
Communications Rooms
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Male/Female Connection (2)Compatibility (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Matching Product (1)
Q:

by R***k on 12/16/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/17/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***y

United States

December 16, 2021
5.0
Cables are as-described. Plugged in an pass traffic with no issues.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 87.00

Available for back order
Chat with us