Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

NEOCLEAN-R2 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO Connectors (400+ Times)
Click to open expanded view

NEOCLEAN®-R2 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO Connectors (400+ Times)

#91449
5 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 32.00
FS P/N: ATC-NE-R2
249 In Stock, 
·321

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·146

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·69

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Dec. 4
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

NEOCLEAN®-R2 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO Connectors (400 Times)


NEOCLEAN®-R2 wipes away contaminants from optical connector end face with ease. The cleaning tape does not produce dust, and provides special cleaning strength while resisting foreign particles to mix into the tape. The main body also is made from anti-static material. The tape advance mechanism has been simplified, reducing the number of assembly parts to the minimum resulting in cost reductions for both manufacturing and assembly.
Configuration TypeCassette CleanerModel NumberATC-NE-R2
Applicable ConnectorSC/FC/ST/LC/MPONo. of Cleanings≥ 400 times
Tape ReplaceableNoDimensions4.5''x2.2''x1.0'' (115x55x25mm)

Network Connectivity

40G-40G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels
NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN®-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 279.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

#35488

US$ 19.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 279.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 3,600.00

NEOCLEAN®-R2 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO Connectors (400+ Times)

US$ 32.00


Quality Certifications
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

High-efficiency, Ideal Cleaning Tool

The Cassette Cleaner easily and efficiently times the fiber end face without nicking or scratching the surface or leaving alcohol bloom, thus maintaining good quality optical connections.

Fiber Optic Cleaning High-efficiency, Ideal Cleaning Tool

Simple Structure, Excellent Performance
Superior Quality Material

The cloth is robust enough to provide exceptional cleaning strength without fraying or leaving any fibrous material behind.

Fiber Optic Cleaning  Superior Quality Material
Fiber Optic Cleaning Simplified Tape Advance Mechanism
Simplified Tape Advance Mechanism

Reducing the number of assembly parts to a minimum resulting in cost reductions for both manufacturing and assembly.

Anti-static Feature

The main body is made of anti-static material, which has excellent anti-static performance and will not generate dust.

Fiber Optic Cleaning  Anti-static Feature

Ergonomic Design, Easy to Operation
Fiber Optic Cleaning Ergonomic Design, Easy to Operation

Fiber Optic Products Maintenance
Fiber Optic Cleaning Fiber Optic Products Maintenance
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

5 reviews

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
All Reviews (5)
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.