Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Basket

Basket Loading

20m (66ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Click to open expanded view

20m (66ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#40256
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
510 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

21,00 € (Excl. VAT)
24,36 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM4-LC-LC-DX-FS-20M-PVC
29 In Stock,
·438

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·136

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Tue. 7th Jul.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


The 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

FS.COM also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm100G Ethernet Distance100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

4,40 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

#41998

23,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

See more

Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber
  • OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode  Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
    7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Packing & Labeling

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    510 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (48)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.