Germany
Need Help?
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#40180
#40180
3,60 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM4LCDX
4,28 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM4LCDX
211.1K Sold
485 Reviews
26 Questions
9488 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Get It By Mon. Jan. 31

Item Spotlights

Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (Riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
Backward Compatible with 50/125 Fiber Cables
Designed for 10/40/100G Networks Applications
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-Effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Solution for Campus Network with Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

See more

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20D/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data center.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Bend Insensitive
Corning Bend Insensitive
Corning Bend Insensitive
Jacket
PVC
PVC
PVC
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
3.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.15dB
≤0.2dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20D/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20D/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20D/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20D/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
-25~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
Application
Indoor, General Building
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (26)Cable Color (1)Connector Boot (1)Flammability Rating (1)Outdoor Application (1)
Q:

Can I order 1 box? How many cables in 1 box from FS?

by B***a on 09/12/2021

A:

One box can contain 90 pieces of 1M duplex cable. If your order reaches this threshold, you will receive an integral box.

by FS.COM on 10/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
J

J***U

Australia

08/01/2022
5.0
The product works as it says. Nice packaging and fast delivery even on new year holiday period. Great work!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

3,60 € (Excl. VAT)

4,28 € (Incl. VAT)

9488 In Stock