10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#11589
#11589
20,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
23,80 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
132.5K Sold
2445 Reviews
12 Questions
60568 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Get It By Fri. Aug. 12

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

10GBASE-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumptionand and high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

Description
Part Number
SFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.8dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.6W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Scenario 4
View products
Scenario 5
View products

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
2km
Cable Type
MMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF/SMF
SMF
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
-8.2~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
<-12.6dBm
Power Consumption
≤0.6W (Typical)
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (12)Unanswered Question (1)Compatibility (2)
Q:

by C***s on 02/11/2021

A:

by R***a on 03/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

S

S***n

July 18, 2022
5.0
The module worked without any problems.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

20,00 € (Excl. VAT)

23,80 € (Incl. VAT)

60568 In Stock

FS Online Chat