Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view

1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

#70361
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
17 Reviews 11 Questions
Share
Close
125,00 € (Excl. VAT)
148,75 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-1UFCE
Height Unit:
1U (96F)
4U (288F)
Available,
·34

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·135

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, ship on Mon. 25th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Density FHD Series Fiber Optic Enclosure Unloaded


FS offers 1RU rack mount enclosure, which can house 4 pcs FHD series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It provides high density flexible system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in datacenter application to maximizing rack space utilization and minimizing floor space.
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMax. 96 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterial1.2mm SPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD)1.73"x17.64"x17.04" (44x448x432.8mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

Up to 96 fibers in 1U space

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

See-through acrylic window for maximum visibility

Parallel sliding drawer for easy cable managemnet

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Installation and Application

Distance between the cabinet door should be more than 3.47-inch

Hold up to 4pcs FHD series cassettes or FAPs

Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rail


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Cassette and MTP Trunk Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

4,40 €

#70361

125,00 €

#57017

71,00 €

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

91,00 €

#70361

125,00 €

#57038

71,00 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

See more

Resources

Fs 20191025120254_948.jpg

A New Generation of FHD Enclosure


Product Highlights

Proper Size Design Frees Up Room in Cabinet
  • Support up to 96 fibers in 1U, saving valuable space.
  • Modular design allows for multiple connector types in each enclosure.
  • Providing ideal protection where the front door protection is needed.
FHD Rack Mount  Proper Size Design Frees Up Room in Cabinet

True Craftsmanship in the Details

FS grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

FHD Rack Mount  True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various of Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, terminating and splicing applications.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647181645d43b45476fd17.40700838.jpeg

    FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - 8 MTP Key Up to Key Up Multimode Adapters

    67,00 €

    12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 5m

    68,00 €

    LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

    4,40 €

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    125,00 €

    2U 192 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    160,00 €

    2x MTP-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

    134,00 €

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    125,00 €

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    17,00 €

    LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    3,50 €

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    125,00 €

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    17,00 €

    #42459

    11,00 €

    #64246

    13,00 €

    #13663

    3,10 €

    1U 96 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    125,00 €

    MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

    120,00 €

    24 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 1m

    96,00 €


  • Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

    FHD Rack Mount  Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

    Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools, bend radius brackets for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

    Door Latch x4
    Bend Radius Bracket x2
    Strain Relief Bracket x2
    Slack Spool x2
    Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
    Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
    Grommet x4
    M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
    M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
    Screw Package x1
    Cable Tie x4
    Cable Tie x2
    Plastic Rivet x4
    Location Label x1
    Laser Warning Label x1
    Screwdriver x1
    Installation Guide x1

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.8

      17 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      82%
      4 Stars
      18%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (1)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.