Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
Click to open expanded view

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

#72945
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
17 Reviews 16 Questions
Share
Close
372,00 € (Excl. VAT)
442,68 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: S3900-24F4S
354 In Stock,
·48

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·417

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·49

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·19

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Thu. 23rd Jan.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks


S3900-24F4S 20-Port switch is an advanced Layer 2 Plus (Layer 3 Lite) Gigabit managed stack switch with 10G uplink perfect for Service Providers (ISPs) and Multiple System Operators (MSOs) to provide home users with triple-play services with up to Gigabit bandwidth. This 20-port Gigabit Ethernet switch is also the ideal Gigabit access and aggregation switch for SMB, enterprise, and campus networks. It is designed with an advanced feature set that bring high availability, comprehensive security, robust multicast control, and advance QoS to the network edge, while maintaining simple management.
Product Details
Ports20x 1GB SFP, 4x Combo SFP and 4x 10GB SFP+ PortsSwitching Capacity128 Gbps
Switch ChipBCM56151Forwarding Rate95 Mpps
Packet Buffer1.5MBFlash Memory64MB
DDRIII Capacity512MBStackabilityUp to 6 Units (Same Models)
MAC Address Table16KInput Voltage100-240VAC, 50/60Hz, 1.5A
Jumbo Frames9KBMax Power Consumption43W
VLAN4KWarranty4 Years

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191219120314_905.png

Performance and Scalability

Up to 128 Gbps/176 Gbps switching capacity

Gigabit wire-speed switching performance

4 built-in 10G SFP+ ports for stack and uplinks

Up to 6 units physical stack

Fs 20191219120358_252.png

Robust Multicast Control

IGMP snooping

IGMP filtering / throttling

Fast leave

Fs 20191219120437_816.png

High Availability and Reliability

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)

IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)

IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)

IEEE 802.3ad link aggregation (LACP)

Fs 20191219120856_849.png

Superior Management

Command-line interface (Via Console/Telnet/SSH)

Web-based GUI

SNMP v1, v2c, v3

Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)

Fs 20191219121042_225.png

Enhanced Network Security

IEEE 802.1X port-based/mac-based access control

RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication

DHCP Snooping

DoS Protection

IPv4/IPv6/MAC/ARP ACL

Fs 20191219121103_228.png

Supported Optical Transceivers and Cables

1000BASE-SX SFP

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP

1000BASE-EX SFP

1000BASE-ZX SFP

1000BASE-BX SFP

10GBASE-SR SFP+

10GBASE-SRL SFP+

10GBASE-LR SFP+

10GBASE-ER SFP+

10GBASE-ZR SFP+

10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+

10GBASE AOC/DAC

40G to 4x10G AOC/DAC


Product Tree

The S3900-24F4S Switch Improves Link Reliability Through Redundant to Achieve High-availability in the Small Medium Enterprise Network.

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

2.684,00 €

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 2m

44,00 €

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches

35,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

4,20 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

372,00 €

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG for FS Switches

11,00 €

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

5,40 €

LC-LC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

2,20 €

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

4.488,00 €

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

390,00 €

0.9m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM , Blue

2,00 €


Resources

Fs 20191205122252_625.jpg

S3900 Gigabit Stackable Switch Stacking Tutorial

Watch video
Fs 20191205122252_159.jpg

S3900 Series Switches Ixia RFC2544 Test

Watch video

Product Highlights

Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

S3900-24F4S switch is Layer 2+ gigabit switch with fixed 1G SFP fiber ports and 10G SFP+ fiber ports for uplinks or physical stacking. The last two 10G ports 27 and 28 are used for stacking.

1G/10G Switches  Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

Enhanced Network Reliability

1+1 redundancy power, smart fans and low power consumption can provide high network reliability and availability for switch systems.

1G/10G Switches  Enhanced Network Reliability

User-friendly & Advanced Management

User-friendly web interface helps to quickly and simply configure switches. Industry-standard command-line interface (CLI), accessed through the console port or Telnet.

1G/10G Switches  User-friendly & Advanced Management

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    17 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    18%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.