Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m
Click to open expanded view

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

#40220
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
495 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close
4,40 € (Excl. VAT)
5,24 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM4-LC-LC-DX-FS-2M-PVC
9020 In Stock,
·2271

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·25907

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·4834

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·2226

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Thu. 14th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC-LC UPC Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 50/125μm OM4 Duplex Fibre, PVC (OFNR) Jacket, Aqua-2 Metres


Cost-effective fibre cabling solution for short distance transmission. Our OM4 multimode fibre patch leads are 100% tested and certified. They are designed for high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel, supporting 10G data rates up to 400 m and 40/100Gb up to 150 m.
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm100G Ethernet Distance100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

YOFC bend insensitive fiber

7.5mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_316.png

Certification & Standards

ISO 9001

RoHS, REACH compliant

IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

4,40 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

51,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

#41998

23,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €

See more

Resources

Fs 20191021122049_474.jpg

OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Cable for 40G/100G Connections

Watch video
Fs 20191021122309_913.jpg

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers

Watch video

Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode  Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

  • OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode  Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
    7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode  Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode  High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

OM4 40 100Gb 50/125 Multimode  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    495 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (48)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.