Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +33 (1) 82 884 336

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

#68017
327 Reviews 14 Questions
Share
Close

34,00 € (Excl. VAT)
39,44 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4
1462 In Stock,
·2337

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·1013

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·36

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Fri. 7th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

12 Fibres Female to Female OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode MTP® Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta-1 Metre


Ultra low insertion loss MTP® trunk cable for a 40G/100G direct connection. The OM4 (OM3) multimode trunk cable is recommended for high-density data centre applications. Our MTP® trunk cables are fully tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current industry standards.
Product Specification
Connector A US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless) Connector B US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance 400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 66 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Network Connectivity

US Conec provides IBC™ cleaners and MTP® PRO field tool to FS.COM. Check the agreement.
10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Accomplished by Deploying MTP® Cables, Fiber Patch Cables and FHD Series Cable Management

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

49,00 €

3m (10ft) MTP® Male to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibres Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

56,00 €

8x MTP® Key Up to Key Up FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

64,00 €

1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

39,00 €

#57017

68,00 €

#34684

59,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

29,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

4,20 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.104,00 €

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

34,00 €

See more

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Make MTP® Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • 8 Fibers used for 40G QSFP+ SR4 direct connect applications.
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers.
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management.
MTP® Trunk Cables Make MTP® Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP® connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP® Trunk Cables 0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
MTP® Trunk Cables Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

Plenum cables are purposefully built with jacket materials that give off low amounts of smoke and retard flames spread, making sure the cables are safe and heat-resistant.

MTP® Trunk Cables  Plenum Rated Outer Jacket
MTP® Trunk Cables 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP®/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP® Trunk Cables Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP® Trunk Cables Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    The best method available for cleaning MT ferrules is the use of an advanced dry cloth cleaning system like the US Conec IBC™ cleaners. In addition, please kindly note that US Conec provides IBC™ cleaners to FS.COM. Click here check the agreement. By N***d on 13/06/2020

    3 0
  • A:

    The MTP® connector can survive well over 1000 mate/demates. And it exceeds the TIA-568.3 specification of 500 mate/demates, the most stringent durability requirement in the industry. By M***k on 11/06/2020

    3 0
  • Q:

    Is the MTP® connector an MPO connector? By W***n on 06/06/2020

    A:

    Yes. The MTP® connector is a high performance MPO connector with multiple engineered product enhancements to improve optical and mechanical performance when compared to generic MPO connectors. By S***s on 06/06/2020

    4 0
  • A:

    For MTP®/MPO trunk cable without branch, the minimum length is 0.3m (0.98ft); for trunk cable with branch, the minimum length is 0.5m (1.64ft). By S***a on 10/04/2020

    2 0

Customer Reviews
4.9

327 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
93%
4 Stars
6%
3 Stars
1%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (20)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.