Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibres MPO Connectors (525+ Times)
Close
Click to open expanded view

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibres MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

#106327

62,00 € (Excl. VAT)

73,78 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: 7104

  • 465 Sold
  • 4 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Product Types:
MPO II
MTP®-16
LC²
73 In Stock, 
·139

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·93

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·6

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Tue. 20th Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II (525+ Times)

The newly improved US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II is designed for cleaning the fiber arrays on MPO based connector systems. The tool is capable of cleaning MPO based connector systems loaded in a bulkhead adapter, on the card edge, the backplane and on unmated cable assemblies. The IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II will clean both female (no guide pin) and male (with steel guide pins) connectors, and will clean both flat (UPC) and 8˚ angled (APC) MT ferrules.
Product Specification
Cleaner BrandUS Conec IBC™StylePush Style Port Cleaner
Connector Type8/12/24 Fibers MPOCleaning FunctionIn Situ or Unmated Cable Asbly
Number of times525+Use TypeDisposable

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Video
Fs 20210129182645_563.jpg?v=1611916025

How to Use US Conec IBC™ brand MPO II Cleaner 01:12

Take a look at the video to know how to use the IBC™ brand MPO II Cleaner.

01:12

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

40G-40G Parallel Interconnect Solution with MTP® Fiber Adapter Panel and MTP® Trunk Cable
US Conec provides IBC™ cleaners and MTP® PRO field tool to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

32,00 €

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibres MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

62,00 €

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

36,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

31,00 €

#96427

70,00 €

#35510

99,00 €

Field Tool for MTP® PRO Connectors to Change Polarity and Pins

339,00 €

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

32,00 €

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

1.158,00 €

2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

82,00 €

#96427

70,00 €

#35510

99,00 €

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

36,00 €


Product Highlights
Push Style Port Cleaner
  • Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins.
  • Capable of cleaning in-situ or unmated cable assemblies.
  • Capable of cleaning flat (UPC) or angled (APC) MT ferrules.
Fibre Optic Cleaning Push Style Port Cleaner
  • Fibre Optic Cleaning Tip design for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO connectors
    Tip design for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO connectors
  • Fibre Optic Cleaning Cleaning head with non-fraying cloth design
    Cleaning head with non-fraying cloth design
  • Fibre Optic Cleaning Main body for simple push to clean action
    Main body for simple push to clean action

Cleaner Instructions

A clean connector is extremely important in the reliability of any optical network infrastructure. The IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II is designed to clean both exposed cable assemblies, connectors in adapters and transceiver modules.

Fibre Optic Cleaning Cleaner Instructions

Cleaner Packaging with Instruction Manual

This professional package is well-protected ensuring no-damage delivery. The instruction manual attached in the package is a guide for cleaning operation.

Fibre Optic Cleaning Cleaner Packaging with Instruction Manual
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
4 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
4 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.