FS Germany Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
Germany / € EUR
Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)

Germany

This picture is about OM5LCDX.
This picture is about OM5LCDX.
This picture is about OM5LCDX.
This picture is about OM5LCDX.
This picture is about OM5LCDX.
This picture is about OM5LCDX.
This picture is about OM5LCDX.
This picture is about OM5LCDX.

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Wideband Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#69091
#69091

≤0.3dB IL 40/100G SWDM Networks

6,90 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM5LCDX
10.9K Sold
15 Reviews
11 Questions
258 in DE Warehouse, Get it by 17 Jun, 2024
122 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 26 Jun, 2024
90 in Transit, Get it by 16 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Wideband Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM5 wideband multimode bend insensitive fiber optimized for multi-wavelengths transmission systems operating in the range of 850-953nm, enabling optimal support of emerging Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) applications that reduce parallel fiber count by at least a factor of four to allow continued use of just two fibers (rather than eight) for transmitting 40 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s and reduced fiber counts for higher speeds.

OM5 meets TIA-492AAAE and draft IEC 60793-2-10 A1a.4 requirements while completely backward compatible with existing OM4 networks and applications. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode
OM5 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
440m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Effective Modal Bandwidth
(at 850nm)
≥4700 MHz·km
Effective Modal Bandwidth
(at 953nm)
≥2470 MHz·km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80℃ (-40 to 176℉)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 1000 times insertion lifespan.

Duplex Clip

Prevent the fiber from rotating and maintains the correct polarity.

OM5 Fiber - Ready for Next-Generation Wideband Networks

Transmit multiple signals on one fiber, increasing the bandwidth of a single fiber at least four.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Unified Fiber Polarity for Cost-Effective System Management

Unified fiber optic polarity ensures data integrity and system reliability by promoting interoperability among devices and reducing signal issues.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
G.657.A1
Bend Insensitive
Bend Insensitive
Bend Insensitive
G.651
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)
7.5mm
10mm
7.5mm
7.5mm
7.5mm
15mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (11)Transmission Distance (2)Application (1)Compatibility (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
14
1
0
0
0

G***n

Iceland

March 02, 2024
5.0
Nice and thin, very flexible!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

G***u

United States

November 30, 2023
5.0
I received and unpacked all my other orders earlier today. I have been tracking the shipments and it does arrive quickly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***r

Germany

August 19, 2023
4.0
Every Modul & Cable working fine without any error.
Thx so much for the fast delivery, great Products & top communication.
You have a new Customer if i need more Tranceiver or Cables. :)
I'm more than happy.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed