United Kingdom
Need Help?
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 48 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 48 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 48 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 48 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 48 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 48 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 48 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 48 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 48 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 48 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 48 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 48 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 48 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#69081
#69081
£61.00
FS P/N: FHU-FPP96FLCHSMF
FS P/N: FHU-FPP96FLCHSMF
9.4K Sold
148 Reviews
11 Questions
263 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Wed. 25th May.

Item Spotlights

Space Saving 1U Design, Mount to Standard EIA 19" Rack Rails
Allow for Field Splicing Applications Using FHD Fixed Enclosure
Standard TIA/EIA-568.3-D Suggested Adapter Colors
Offered in LC, SC and Blank Styles
Clear Numbering for Quick Fiber Identification
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

96 Fibers, 48 Ports LC Duplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

This FHU 48 ports fiber patch panel offers the highest port concentration and bandwidth over high performance structured cabling to all network areas, whether in the data center or in the high performance LAN.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Description
Number of Ports
48
Fiber Count
96 Fibers
Adapter Type
LC Duplex (Blue)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Dimensions (HxW)
1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Trunk Cabling
Duplex Interconnect

Product Highlights

Functional Design for Rapid Deployment

Fully loaded with fiber adapters to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Folded Sides Design

Provides the data center with a hot/cold aisle orientation

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Pre-assembled Solution for Network Employment
Provides a unique structured cabling requirement with the less operational cost of the network.
Preloaded with Adapters
Fully loaded with fiber adapters to save much installation cost
1U Size Design
Mounts to standard EIA 19” rack directly to provide efficient and easy management
Versatile Solutions
Matching for FHD fixed enclosure to achieve flexible application
Adapter Type
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
SC Duplex
Fiber Count
96 Fibers
96 Fibers
48 Fibers
48 Fibers
48 Fibers
Number of Ports
48
48
24
24
24
Fiber Mode
OS2
OM4
OS2
OM4
OS2
Polish Type
UPC
UPC
UPC
UPC
UPC
Adapter Color
Blue
Aqua
Blue
Aqua
Blue
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (11)Application (3)Cable Structure (1)Compatibility (1)Customization (1)Installation (1)Matching Product (1)Product Comparison (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

by F***l on 28/02/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 01/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
G

G***g

Uzbekistan

Thu. Aug. 2020
5.0
These fiber panels can be easily mounted on my rack. It's not difficult and can be finished quickly. So fiber management is actually very convenient. Usually, we plug these ports full and that’s also quite fine. Their cassettes and panels are all basically practical for use and we got what we need.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

£61.00

263 In Stock

FS Online Chat