Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

#11555
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1640 Reviews 28 Questions Request Stock
£20.00 (Excl. VAT)
£24.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
2183 In Stock,
·1262

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·37317

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·1634

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Mon. 26th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test centre for more information.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£20.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.50

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£20.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00

Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers with FAPs and Fibre Enclosure

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£20.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.50

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00

#34684

£58.00

#35488

£21.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£20.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00

Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers with FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£20.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.50

#34684

£58.00

#57016

£72.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OS2 Single Mode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

£53.00

#34684

£58.00

#57037

£72.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£20.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00


Simplify Data Centre Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP880-SE Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12 Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I Cisco WS-C3850-48P Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-50-K9 Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XL Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-SE Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+ Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C4900MCisco WS-C3560E-12SDCisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GECisco N10-S6200Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5010P-BFFS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-MCisco 2360-48TD-SCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-1K-K9Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40GCisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GECisco ASR-9000V-24-ACisco IE-5000-12S12P-10GCisco WS-C3850-48TCisco ASR-9000V-DC-A

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    1640 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.