Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel
Click to open expanded view

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

#35488
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
65 Reviews 8 Questions Request Stock
£21.00 (Excl. VAT)
£25.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDXSMF
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
808 In Stock,
·235

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·1195

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·228

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Mon. 26th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

FHD Series 24 Fibres LC Fibre Adapter Patch Panel, 12 LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic


FHD series LC fibre optic adapter patch panel (FAP) is designed to use with our FHD rack mount and wall mount fibre enclosure. It serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and patch cables, providing an affordable and compact solution to scale your network.
No.of Adapter/Port12Fibre Count24 Fibres
Adapter TypeLC Duplex (Blue)Fibre ModeOS2 9/125μm
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicMaterial of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
Durability≤500 mating cyclesDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fibre Adapter Panel and Fibre Patch Lead

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£20.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.50

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00

#34684

£58.00

#35488

£21.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£20.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00


Product Highlights


High-density Fibre Adapter Panel for Pass-through Applications

For additional flexibility, you can mount the panels in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647307375d43e57119c721.31817281.jpeg

    S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    £3,048.00

    FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

    £20.00

    LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    £2.50

    1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

    £17.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    £21.00

    1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

    £24.00

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    £2,540.00

    1U 19'' Vented Cantilever Fixed Server Rack Shelf

    £26.00


  • High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fibre Adapter Panel
    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    A Rugged and Cost-effective Designed FHD Series Fibre Adapter Panel
    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
    1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate

    More stable when the adapters are plugged into the panel.

    2. Clear Numbering Labels

    The clear numbering on the front provides a quick, easy way to identify cable runs.

    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  2. Clear Numbering Labels
    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 3. Good Protection with Dust Cap
    3. Good Protection with Dust Cap

    Dust caps protect unused connectors from debris and damage.

    4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor.

    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

    The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly.Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*1.73(inch)

    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers

    Ask a question

    More
    Customer Reviews Write a Review
    • 5.0

      65 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      95%
      4 Stars
      5%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
    Reviews with Pictures (6)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Make a Complaint

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

    *In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

    Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

    0/1000

    Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.