Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
FHU - 1U 19” Fibre Patch Panel - 48 LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters
Click to open expanded view

FHU - 1U 19” Fibre Patch Panel - 48 LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters

#69081
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
14 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
£56.00 (Excl. VAT)
£67.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHU-FPP96FLCHSMF
702 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·102

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·169

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Fri. 18th Oct.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1U 19'' High-Density LC Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 48 Ports LC Duplex Adapters (96 Fibres), OS2 Single Mode


This 1U 19'' fibre optic patch panel is a high density fibre termination solution. The 96 fibres patch panel, pre-loaded with 48 OS2 single mode duplex LC adapters expands your network for interconnection and cross-connection inside the standard 1U 19'' rack and cabinet.
No.of Adapter/Port 48Fiber Count 96 Fibers
Adapter Type LC Duplex (Blue)Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Material of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)Dimensions (HxW) 1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant ApplicationStandard EIA 19'' Rack Rails

Product Tree

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Solution with Fiber Patch Panel and MTP Cassette

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£20.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.30

FHU - 1U 19” Fibre Patch Panel - 48 LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters

£56.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£28.00

12 Fibres MTP to 6 LC Duplex Plenum (OFNP) OS2 Single Mode Elite Fibre Breakout Cable, Type A, 2m

£51.00

#70361

£118.00

#57341

£130.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£20.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00

See more

Product Highlights

Unique Staggered Ports- Sparing More Space to Easy Plug & Play

Unique staggered LC duplex ports design provides more space between ports to minimize cable clutter, optimized for easy and fast Plug&Play or field installation.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190823/15665507235d5faac3c9ca99.30989606.jpeg

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    £2,531.00

    1U Adjustable Sliding Server Rack Shelf with 650mm-950mm Mounting Depth and 132.28lbs (60kg) Capacity

    £64.00

    10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

    £20.00

    LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    £3.30

    FHU - 1U 19” Fibre Patch Panel - 48 LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters

    £56.00

    1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

    £28.00

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    £1,321.00


  • High Density Assemble Mounting- Up to 96 Fibers
    • Unique staggered panel design features LC duplex ports on both sides.
    • With 1U size, supporting interconnection and cross-connection.
    • Fully loaded with fiber couplers to save much cost.
    FHU 1U Patch Panels  High Density Assemble Mounting- Up to 96 Fibers
    • Innovative Design and Cable Management

      With our 1U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel, to protect and organize fiber optic cable in your network.

      FHU 1U Patch Panels  Innovative Design and Cable Management
    • TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

      TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia.

      FHU 1U Patch Panels  TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

    Silk-screen Labels on Front & Rear

    Numerical legend for each port on both sides, printed by wear-resistant ink, holding up to moisture and scuffing, to fast identification and regulated management.

    FHU 1U Patch Panels  Silk-screen Labels on Front & Rear

    Packing & Labeling

    Since our package is being upgraded, there will be new and old package in stock at the moment, which won't affect the use of the product.

    FHU 1U Patch Panels  Packing & Labeling

    What Else Do You Need to Focus On?

    Kindly notes that the dust cap should be kept on the fiber connector to prevent dirt when not in use.
    FS focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need. Please contact Tech Support: tech@fs.com , or Sales Team: sales@fs.com.
    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      14 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      86%
      4 Stars
      14%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Make a Complaint

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

    *In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

    Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

    0/1000

    Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.