Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

#11775
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2528 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

£6.20 (Excl. VAT)
£7.44 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
16493 In Stock,
·11685

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·5822

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·613

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·220

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Thu. 9th Jul.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC)

Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF*/SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

£6.20

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.50

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£6.20

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£367.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-LH-SM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPS-L Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-S Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL) Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S Cisco WS-C3650-48FS Cisco 3845 Cisco IE-3000-4TC Cisco WS-C3560C-12PC-S Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G uplink module Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+ Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL Cisco WS-C3560V2-48PS Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-L Cisco A901-4C-F-D Cisco 7300 7304-NPE-G100 Cisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPX Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T Cisco WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L Cisco 7600 WS-X6724-SFP
Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-LCisco 2900 SM-D-ES2-48Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-XCisco WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I Cisco WS-C3560-8PCCisco WS-C3750-24TSCisco IE-3010-24TCCisco 2800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-PCisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PCCisco N20-I6584Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10GCisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-3BCisco 3900 SM-D-ES3-48-PCisco UCS-FI-E16UPCisco 4500 WS-X4724-SFP-ECisco 11500 CSS11503-ACCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2348UPQCisco ME-3600X-24FS-MCisco 4900 WS-4928-10GECisco WS-C3650-48TS

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By B***n on 12/06/2017

    0 1
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By E***a on 13/05/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By А***в on 12/04/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers. By M***n on 29/03/2017

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2528 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (106)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.