Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

#11775
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2519 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
£5.90 (Excl. VAT)
£7.08 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
Available,
·1310

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·4488

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·672

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Fri. 25th Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC)

Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF*/SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

£5.90

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.30

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£5.90

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£339.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-LH-SM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco WS-C2960+24PC-L Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-D Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3B Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L Cisco 4500 WS-X4640-CSFP-E Cisco WS-C3750-24PS Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPS-L Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2TXL Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I Cisco WS-C3750G-12S Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES2-48 Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-S Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15 Cisco 3945 Cisco 2960S-F24TS-L
Cisco WS-C2960C-8PC-LCisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CCisco WS-C2960-24TC-SCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048TP-1GECisco 1921 HWIC-1GE-SFPCisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco WS-C2950ST-8 LRECisco A901-4-C-FT-DCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UPCisco WS-C3750-48PSCisco WS-C3750V2-48PSCisco IE 2000U-8TC-G Cisco ME-2400-24TS-DCisco A901-6CZ-F-DCisco WS-C3560V2-48TSCisco WS-C2960-48TC-SCisco 11500 CSS11503-DCCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converterCisco IE-3010-16S-8PCCisco 4400 4331

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 12/06/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 12/06/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 13/05/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 13/05/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 12/04/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 12/04/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2519 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (106)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.