United Kingdom
Need Help?
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#35530
#35530
£38.00
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FLCSMF
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FLCSMF
8.2K Sold
148 Reviews
13 Questions
244 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via FedEx International Economy® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Thu. 27th Jan.

Item Spotlights

Pre-loaded with Fiber Adapters for Easier MACs
Space Saving 1U Design, Mount to Standard EIA 19" Rack Rails
Standard TIA/EIA-568-C.3 Suggested Adapter Colors
Use Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves for Higher Performance
Clear Numbering for Quick Fiber Identification
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

48 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

This FHU 24 ports fiber patch panel is the bridge of fiber patch cables, serving as standard 1U 19” rack, ODF and cabinets, to create a complete system for connectivity. It can be applied in LANs housing, optical communication, FTTD, and data center cabling etc.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Description
Number of Ports
24
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
Adapter Type
LC Duplex (Blue)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125µm
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Dimensions (HxW)
1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Solution for Campus Network with Fiber Patch Panel and MTP® Cassette

See more

Product Highlights

Functional Design for Rapid Deployment

Fully loaded with fiber adapters to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Folded Sides Design

Provides the data center with a hot/cold aisle orientation

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Pre-assembled Solution for Network Employment
Provides a unique structured cabling requirement with the less operational cost of the network.
Preloaded with Adapters
Fully loaded with fiber adapters to save much installation cost
1U Size Design
Mounts to standard EIA 19” rack directly to provide efficient and easy management
Versatile Solutions
Matching for FHD fixed enclosure to achieve flexible application

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (13)Application (3)Matching Product (2)Customization (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

Can I use this with FHD-1UFMT-N?

by P***e on 06/09/2021

A:

Yes, I use them together when I removed the front panel of the FHD 1U Rack Mount Enclosure.

by M***a on 06/09/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
G

G***g

Uzbekistan

20/08/2020
5.0
These fiber panels can be easily mounted on my rack. It's not difficult and can be finished quickly. So fiber management is actually very convenient. Usually, we plug these ports full and that’s also quite fine. Their cassettes and panels are all basically practical for use and we got what we need.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

£38.00

244 In Stock