Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
FHU - 1U 19” Fibre Patch Panel - 24 LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters
Click to open expanded view

FHU - 1U 19” Fibre Patch Panel - 24 LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters

#35530
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
45 Reviews 6 Questions Request Stock
£39.00 (Excl. VAT)
£46.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FLCSMF
126 In Stock,
·37

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·175

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·74

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Mon. 26th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

1U 19'' High-Density LC Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 24 Ports LC Duplex Adapters (48 Fibres), OS2 Single Mode


This 1U 19'' fibre optic patch panel is a high density fibre termination solution. The 48 fibres patch panel, pre-loaded with 24 OS2 single mode duplex LC adapters expands your network for interconnection and cross-connection inside the standard 1U 19'' rack and cabinet.
No.of Adapter/Port 24Fibre Count48 Fibres
Adapter Type LC Duplex (Blue) Fibre Mode OS2 9/125µm
Material of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating) Dimensions (HxW) 1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails

Product Tree

10G-10G Structured Fibre Cabling Solution with Fibre Patch Panel and MTP Cassette

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£20.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.50

FHU - 1U 19” Fibre Patch Panel - 24 LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters

£39.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

12 Fibres MTP to 6 LC Duplex Plenum (OFNP) OS2 Single Mode Elite Fibre Breakout Cable, Type A, 2m

£31.00

#70361

£119.00

#57016

£72.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£20.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fibre Patch Panel

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£20.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.50

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00

#34684

£58.00

#35530

£39.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£17.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£20.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00


Product Highlights

Small Device to High-effective Management- 48 Fibres 1U 19” 24 Port Fibre Patch Panel

Easy to install for better deployment and expand your network for interconnection and cross-connection inside the rack mount and cabinet.

FHU 1U Patch Panels  Small Device to High-effective Management- 48 Fibres 1U 19” 24 Port Fibre Patch Panel

High-quality Material Selection and Easy Assemble Mounting
  • Stronger platform with 1.5mm SPCC to install a custom array of adapters.
  • Evenly-distributed openings to suitable space for patching.
  • Fully loaded with fibre couplers to save much cost.
FHU 1U Patch Panels  High-quality Material Selection and Easy Assemble Mounting
  • FHU 1U Patch Panels Optional Cable Management Bracket
    Optional Cable Management Bracket

    The mounting holes apply to various types of cable management installation.

  • FHU 1U Patch Panels Folded Sides to Make Air Circulation
    Folded Sides to Make Air Circulation

    Folded sides provide the data centre with a hot/cold aisle orientation.

  • FHU 1U Patch Panels Precise Internals and Horizontal Ports
    Precise Internals and Horizontal Ports

    Horizontal design and LC adapters without flange greatly save space applied in high-density cabling environment.


Silk-screen Labels on Front & Rear

Numerical legend for each port on both sides, printed by wear-resistant ink, holding up to moisture and scuffing, to fast identification and regulated management.

FHU 1U Patch Panels  Silk-screen Labels on Front & Rear

Packing & Labeling

Since our package is being upgraded, there will be new and old package in stock at the moment, which won't affect the use of the product.

FHU 1U Patch Panels  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    45 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    93%
    4 Stars
    7%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (4)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.