FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
Brocade C43 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
00:31
Brocade C43 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Brocade C43 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Brocade C43 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Brocade C43 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Brocade C43 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Brocade C43 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Brocade C43 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Brocade C43 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Brocade C43 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Brocade C43 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Brocade C43 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

Brocade C43 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1542.94nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

#44618
#44618

By higher bitrate and more available wavelengths increase transmission capacity.

£243.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
£291.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
14 Sold
35 Reviews
6 Questions
10 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 26 Jun 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF,1542.94nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1542.94nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Powerbudget
15dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Power Consumption
<1.6W
Media
SMF
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Channel Spacing
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
0~4dBm
-1~4dBm
0-5dBm
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-22dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.65W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF,1542.94nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94 SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
10G-SFPP-ZRD-1542.94
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1542.94nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Powerbudget
15dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Power Consumption
<1.6W
Media
SMF
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Channel Spacing
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
0~4dBm
-1~4dBm
0-5dBm
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-22dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.65W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by F***y on 20/01/2019

A:

by L***n on 20/01/2019

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by M***r on 05/07/2018

A:

by C***r on 05/07/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by S***a on 18/06/2018

A:

by C***i on 18/06/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

L***e

Spain

27 Mar 2019
5.0
I ordered these for Cisco switches for fiber connections. Haven't had any issues whatsoever with these modules.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***n

Australia

30 Oct 2016
5.0
Ordered a lot of products. All in good condition. Looking forward to their performance.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***n

United States

19 Oct 2016
5.0
It's easy to find this module although there are so many different wavelengths of DWDM transceivers. They made a nice selection tool for fiber optic modules.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£243.00 (Excl. VAT)

£291.60 (Incl. VAT)

10 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us