FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
00:31
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP10G-80.

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible SFP+ 10G DWDM 1560.61nm 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

Hot #31238
Hot #31238

Semtech EML BOX ≤1.6W ITU Duplex LC

£358.80 inc. VAT
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
2K Sold
1.3K Reviews
9 Questions
18 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 27 06 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1560.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics functions are accessible through a 2-wire serial interface as specified in SFF-8472, enabling real-time access to operating parameters. This transceiver utilizes Sumitomo's TOSA (Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly), guaranteeing consistent performance while being compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards for seamless network integration.

The module is fiber transceivers for a wide variety of switches, routers, and other equipment. It allows enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gbps LAN and WAN services in their networks.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
DWDM-SFP10G-60.61
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1560.61nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
TX Power
1-5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Powerbudget
24dB
Receiver Overload
-7dBm
Media
SMF
Power Consumption
<1.6W
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>8.2dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Leading Performance and Quality for 10G
Built-in Semtech Drive Chip, the SFP+ transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 10G links.
Semtech Drive Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.6W
Low Power Consumption
DWDM EML Laser
Ensure Performance
High Capacity Long-haul DWDM Transmission
The solution utilizes DWDM to transmit signals of different wavelengths on a single fiber and maximizes the usefulness of fiber and generates savings.
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
By utilizing the FS BOX for reconfiguration, the transceiver can be seamlessly compatible with almost any vendor.
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Channel Spacing
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
0~4dBm
-1~4dBm
0-5dBm
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-22dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.6W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.65W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (9)Compatible Modules (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1086
217
88
0
0

C***t

United States

11 Feb 2023
5.0
Hope you are having a good day as well, I have received the first package already and all items have arrived safely. Thank you for the quick shipment and update for the second shipment. It is great that you are keeping me updated, this is an awesome service I will always use FS.com for my networking products.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***e

United States

11 Feb 2023
5.0
Hope you are having a good day as well, I have received the first package already and all items have arrived safely. Thank you for the quick shipment and update for the second shipment. It is great that you are keeping me updated, this is an awesome service I will always use FS.com for my networking products.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***n

United States

15 Jun 2022
5.0
FS has made fiber optic solutions for our network teams more cost efficient.
FS offers a wide range of products. All domestic shipments are fast and affordable.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed