United States
Need Help?
H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#84365
#84365
US$ 189.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-IR4-100G
FS P/N: QSFP28-IR4-100G
119 Sold
35 Reviews
7 Questions
3609 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Fri. May. 20

Item Spotlights

Built-in Macom Chip, and Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

The H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths at 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, 100G CWDM4 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636 and ITU-T G.694.2 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Description
H3C Compatible
QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x LAN WDM DML (DFB)
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.3~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.6dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Host FEC
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

100G to 100G
100G Interconnect

Product Highlights

100G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 3.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)Advantage (1)Backward Compatible (1)CWDM4 vs LR4 (1)EDR Infiniband (1)FEC (1)Product Comparison (1)Supported Rate (1)Transmission (1)
Q:

by K***y on 11/12/2021

A:

by F***y on 11/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
U

U***a

United States

09/13/2021
5.0
The modules are installed in our switch. When they are configured, they can fit well. Thanks for your good products.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 26
Comment 0

US$ 189.00

3609 In Stock

FS Online Chat