United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
01:40
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#144104
#144104
US$ 999.00
FS P/N: QSFPDD-FR4-400G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QSFPDD-FR4-400G
4 Sold
7 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By May 8, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FS for Mellanox MMS1V50-WM Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

The 400GBASE-FR4 module supports link lengths of up to 2km SMF with duplex LC connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs, 400GBASE-FR4 Spec of 100G Lambda MSA group, and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standards. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four CWDM grid optical wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Specifications
Mellanox Compatible
MMS1V50-WM
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Max Data Rate
400Gbps
Wavelength
1271nm,1291nm,1311nm,1331nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC (UPC)
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
CWDM EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-3.3~3.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -7.3dBm
Powerbudget
4dB
Receiver Overload
3.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤ 12W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DSP
TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC
No
Protocols
IEEE 802.3bs, QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS 4.1
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
400G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
400G to 800G Migration
View products
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
400G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products

Features

Leading Performance and Quality for 400G
Built-in Inphi DSP Chip, the QSFP-DD transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 400G links.
Inphi DSP Chip
Stable Transmission
≤12W
Low Power Consumption
400Gbps
High Bandwidth
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
TDECQ Test
1.68dB
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 2.4E-4
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Center Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
MTP/MPO-16
MTP/MPO-16
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12(8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12(8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12(8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
Cable Distance (Max.)
2km@SMF
100m@MMF
70m/100m@MMF
500m@SMF
500m@SMF
2km@SMF
Modulation
8x 50G PAM4
8x 50G PAM4
8x 50G PAM4
8x 50G PAM4
8x 50G PAM4
8x 50G PAM4
DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Broadcom 7nm DSP
Broadcom 7nm DSP
Inphi DSP
Power Consumption
≤12W
≤12W
≤10W
≤10W
≤10W
≤12W
Transmitter Type
CWDM EML
VCSEL
VCSEL
DFB
DFB
EML
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, 100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bs
OSFP MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev5.0, OIF 56G PAM4, IEEE 802.3cd
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, 100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bs
OSFP MSA, CMIS 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, 100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bs
Application
Data Center
Data Center
400G to 8x50G Breakout
Data Center
400G to 8x50G Breakout
Data Center
800G to 2x400G Breakout
400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center
800G to 2x400G Breakout
400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4stars 4 stars 0 Review
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
2stars 2 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

M***r

United States

July 06, 2021
5.0
Literally, I ordered pcs of these QSFP-DD transceiver modules, totally compatible with my Arista switches, and have worked like a charm without any issues till now. A flawless connection of 400GbE has been realized with these superb modules. EXCELLENT!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

p***l

Australia

April 28, 2021
5.0
We run a huge network system. Every link is important to us. To our satisfaction, these 400G modules work smoothly in its position. They didn't cause us any trouble. Generally, the signal quality is good. Much stable connection it is. We believe they can bring us greater value for our high-density cabling system.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

S***o

United States

January 05, 2021
5.0
I have used these 400G modules for nearly a month. I feel so good until now. They run very fast and stably. No unexpected situation occurs. My team is satisfied with the performance. All of these are the same as FS says. We believe we have chosen the best-quality 400G modules for our use.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 16
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 999.00

Available for back order
Chat with us