United States
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 12dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 12dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 12dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 12dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 12dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 12dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 12dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 12dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 12dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 12dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 12dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 12dB (10pcs/Pack)

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 12dB (10pcs/Pack)

#76121
#76121
US$ 32.00
FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
1.1K Sold
315 Reviews
10 Questions
41 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Aug. 12

Item Spotlights

Standard Fixed Attenuation Value of 12dB
Applied for CWDM, DWDM, Test Equipment, CATV Systems, Point to Point Systems, etc.
Attenuating Material-ion Doped Fiber
1260 to 1620nm Wavelength Singlemode Attenuators
Precision Polishing for Reduced Back Reflection
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

12dB LC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Fiber Connector
LC/UPC
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender
Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
12dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy
±10%dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Durability
500 times
Humidity
95%RH
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products

Product Highlights

Signal Attenuation Provides Optical Transmission Security

Fiber optic attenuators can reduce the power level of an optical signal. They are often combined with an active system component to maintain a desired signal strength in fiber network.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Precision polishing for reduced back reflection

Protective Dust Cap

Prevent the attenuator from dust and keep it clean

Plastic Material Clip

Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

Guarantee Long-range Transmission with Accurate Attenuation

The attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber which can provide stable 12dB attenuation levels as to prevent optical overload at the receiver.

A Variety of Applications in Fiber Optic Communication Systems

Fiber optic attenuators are usually used to test the power level margins in a fiber optic communication system, and properly match transmitter and receiver optical signal levels.

AT-M-SCA
AT-M-FCU
AT-M-LCU
Fiber Connector
SC/APC
FC/UPC
LC/UPC
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Singlemode
Singlemode
Attenuation
3dB
2dB
12dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
1260~1620(SM)
1260~1620(SM)
Return Loss
≥60dB
≥45dB
≥50dB
Durability
500 times
-
500 times
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (10)Product Recommendation (3)Customization (2)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Test Report (1)
Q:

by F***r on 12/01/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/02/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***s

Australia

August 09, 2022
5.0
Exactly as ordered and it came fast. Perfect.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 32.00

41 In Stock

FS Online Chat