FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about AT-M-FCU.
This picture is about AT-M-FCU.
This picture is about AT-M-FCU.
This picture is about AT-M-FCU.
This picture is about AT-M-FCU.
This picture is about AT-M-FCU.
This picture is about AT-M-FCU.
This picture is about AT-M-FCU.

FC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB

#64644
#64644

Male to Female 1260-1620nm Material-ion Doped Fiber Precision Polishing

US$4.80
FS P/N: AT-M-FCU
FS P/N: AT-M-FCU
533 Sold
15 Reviews
10 Questions
23 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 26 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

2dB FC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
FC/UPC
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender
Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
2dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy
±0.5dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Humidity
95%RH
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Fixed FC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 2dB

The Optical attenuator has precise attenuation values, low PDL, low insertion loss and fine reflection polishing.

Stable Attenuation of 2dB

Imported attenuating fiber, ensures the fixed attenuation in the link.

Fast Connection

Male-female port, easily to connect patch cables and other equipment.

Permanent Protection

Durable metal shell, well protect the core insert from damage.

Flexible Case for Easy Portability

Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure handy installation.

No-Damage Delivery

Delicate packaging, easy to use and well-protected in transit for no-damage delivery.

Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&

DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (10)Product Recommendation (3)Customization (2)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Test Report (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
14
1
0
0
0

K***l

United States

January 02, 2020
5.0
Needed an FC attenuator to lower the signal strength on a fiber line transmission. It worked fabulously for my internet connection. I’ve used this for roughly 2 months and I'm still getting the signal power needed and great performance. Just be sure to check your link signal status and ask the tech person for help so you can get the correct attenuator. I’m all satisfied and would recommend this product.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 19
Comment 0

U***s

United States

April 11, 2017
5.0
Very quick and easy. The attenuators arrived on time. Really love the same day shipping.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

E***e

United States

November 12, 2016
5.0
I was very impressed with how fast you handled my order. I really like the setup of your website, and the attenuator is very cost-effective.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed