Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OTU2e SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OTU2e SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#36436
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OTU2e SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OTU2e SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

  • US$  299.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
319 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·151

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·89

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground®, get it by Thu. Jan. 24
Want it tomorrow? Order by 5pm (EST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OTU2e SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-ZR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Requires 15dB attenuator (ID# 64608) if Link Distance < 5km.
Requires 10dB attenuator (ID# 48526) if Link Distance is between 5km and 25km.
Requires 5dB attenuator (ID# 48523) if Link Distance is between 25km and 45km.
Attenuator is available as a spare.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adoptedto improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Simplify Data Center Building With FS.COM One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I Cisco WS-C3850-24T Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9 Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP880-SE Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E
Cisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-DCisco ASR-9000V-DC-ACisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco WS-C3750X-48PFCisco WS-C3750X-48TCisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SECisco WS-C2960S-24TD-LCisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-250-K9Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco WS-C3850-48PCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064XCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-SECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco WS-C3650-48FD
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/23/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on 06/23/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/26/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on 05/26/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 04/28/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM on 04/28/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    191 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.