Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)
Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)

#76119
358 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 29.00
FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
32 In Stock,
·189

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·71

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. May. 27
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1dB LC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type


As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.
Fiber Connector LC/UPC Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female Transfer Mode Singlemode
Attenuation 1dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB Return Loss ≥45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temperature Range -40~80°C
Storage Temperature Range -40~85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Highlights

Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 1dB
  • Precise attenuation values
  • Low PDL & insertion loss
  • Precisional reflection polishing
Optical Attenuators Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 1dB

Optical Attenuators 1. Flexiable case for easy portability
1. Flexiable case for easy portability

Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.

2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection

Shaped with precision refined Polymer, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.

Optical Attenuators  2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection
Optical Attenuators 3. Elaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery
3. Elaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery

Professional designed 10-pack bag, fitting size will maximum buffered the collision in transit and ensure no-damage delivery.


Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

Optical Attenuators Attenuator Application

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    358 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    93%
    4 Stars
    7%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (58)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.