United States
Contact Us
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB (10pcs/Pack)

#76119
#76119
US$ 32.00
FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
1.2K Sold
367 Reviews
11 Questions
38 In US stock, Get It By Dec.9
55 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.15
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Standard Fixed Attenuation Value of 1dB
Applied for CWDM, DWDM, Test Equipment, CATV Systems, Point to Point Systems, etc.
Attenuating Material-ion Doped Fiber
1260 to 1620nm Wavelength Singlemode Attenuators
Precision Polishing for Reduced Back Reflection
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1dB LC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC/UPC
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender
Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
1dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy
±0.5dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Durability
500 times
Humidity
95%RH
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Features

Signal Attenuation Provides Optical Transmission Security

Fiber optic attenuators can reduce the power level of an optical signal. They are often combined with an active system component to maintain a desired signal strength in fiber network.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Precision polishing for reduced back reflection

Protective Dust Cap

Prevent the attenuator from dust and keep it clean

Plastic Material Clip

Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

Guarantee Long-range Transmission with Accurate Attenuation

The attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber which can provide stable 1dB attenuation levels as to prevent optical overload at the receiver.

A Variety of Applications in Fiber Optic Communication Systems

Fiber optic attenuators are usually used to test the power level margins in a fiber optic communication system, and properly match transmitter and receiver optical signal levels.

AT-M-SCA
AT-M-FCU
AT-M-LCU
Fiber Connector
SC/APC
FC/UPC
LC/UPC
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Singlemode
Singlemode
Attenuation
3dB
2dB
1dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
1260~1620(SM)
1260~1620(SM)
Return Loss
≥60dB
≥45dB
≥50dB
Durability
500 times
-
500 times
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (11)Product Recommendation (3)Customization (2)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Test Report (1)
Q:

by T***l on 12/01/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/02/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***s

Australia

August 09, 2022
5.0
Exactly as ordered and it came fast. Perfect.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 32.00

38 In US stock
55 In Global stock
Chat with us