Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

1m (3ft) LC-LC OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC-LC OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs

#62397
1m (3ft) LC-LC OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs

1m (3ft) LC-LC OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs

  • US$  11.00
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHD-PVCSMFPPDX-LC-LC-1
20 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·2

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Dec. 17
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Data Center Grade HD Patch Cable with LC - LC Uniboot Push Pull Connector


FS.COM LC patch cable is assembled with data center grade duplex LC connectors, making this high bandwidth singlemode duplex LC fiber patch cable optimal for high speed 10Gig networks. Its PVC (OFNR) rated, yellow colored jacket, with a 2.0mm diameter, is optimal for high density data center areas.
Product Specifications
Connector Push Pull Tab LC to Push Pull Tab LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF Jacket Color Yellow
Polish Type UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Fiber ClassG.657.A1Min Bend Radius10mm
Operating Temperature -40°C to 75°C Storage Temperature -45°C to 85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Features and Applications

"All in One" LC Patch Cable

The unqiue HD patch cords is the best choice for your high-speed, high-bandwidth 1GbE and 10GbE networks in data centers.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 1.  Two  Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket
1. Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket

It is thin, flexible and compatible with standard LC Products, improving 80% space utilization.

2. Push Pull Design Connectors

0.2dB IL LC connector with push pull tab reduces plug loss, and is easy to install and remove with one hand.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 2. Push Pull Design Connectors
Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 3. Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber
3. Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber

Corning bend insensitive fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than standard fiber.


Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications
Ultra Low Loss LC Cables   Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables  Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    58 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    88%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.