Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view
Share

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#62397
FS P/N: FHD-PVCSMFPPDX-LC-LC-1
Available,
·200

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

In Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Mon. Jul. 29

Data Center Grade HD Patch Cable with LC - LC Uniboot Push Pull Connector


FS LC patch cable is assembled with data center grade duplex LC connectors, making this high bandwidth singlemode duplex LC fiber patch cable optimal for high speed 10Gig networks. Its PVC (OFNR) rated, yellow colored jacket, with a 2.0mm diameter, is optimal for high density data center areas.
Product Specifications
Connector Push Pull Tab LC to Push Pull Tab LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF Jacket Color Yellow
Polish Type UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Fiber ClassG.657.A1Min Bend Radius10mm
Operating Temperature -40°C to 75°C Storage Temperature -45°C to 85°C

Quality Control System

Features and Applications

"All in One" LC Patch Cable

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 1.  Two  Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket
1. Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket

It is thin, flexible and compatible with standard LC Products, improving 80% space utilization.

2. Push Pull Design Connectors

0.2dB IL LC connector with push pull tab reduces plug loss, and is easy to install and remove with one hand.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 2. Push Pull Design Connectors
Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 3. Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber
3. Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber

Corning bend insensitive fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than standard fiber.


Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications
Ultra Low Loss LC Cables   Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    69 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    88%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.