Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

FHD Blanking Fiber Adapter Plate
Click to open expanded view

FHD Blanking Fiber Adapter Plate

#35526
FHD Blanking Fiber Adapter Plate

FHD Blanking Fiber Adapter Plate

  • US$  3.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHD-FAPB
5479 In Stock,
·166

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·39

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·923

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Dec. 13
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Blank Fiber Adapter Plate


FS.COM offers various types of adapter plates for use in many of our inside and outside plant enclosures. Blank fiber adapter panel shall be compliant with TIA-EIA-568-C.3 and offer users the ability to add terminations incrementally. Snapping quickly into the patch panels and enclosures for easy network deployment or moves, adds, and changes.
MaterialSPCC Cold Rolled SteelColorBlack
Operating Temperature-40°C to +60°CDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Blank Plate Reserves Space for Future Expansion
  • Cover empty spaces to prevent from dust and keep clean
  • Offer users the ability to add terminations incrementally
  • Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
Blank Plate Reserves Space for Future Expansion
  • FHD LC SC MTP FAPs Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required

    Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required

  • FHD LC SC MTP FAPs Metal panels ensure superior thermal insulation performance

    Metal panels ensure superior thermal insulation performance


Thermal Considerations for fiber Enclosure

Unoccupied space in the enclosure will cause hot air to penetrate back into the cold aisle. Blank adapter plates are a simple measure that can be used to prevent this problem.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
Thermal Considerations for fiber Enclosure
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    20 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    90%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.