Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

FHD Blanking Fiber Adapter Plate
Click to open expanded view

FHD Blanking Fiber Adapter Plate

#35526
  • US$ 3.80

    1294 In Stock

  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
310 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 3.80
FS P/N: FHD-FAPB
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
1294 In Stock,
·758

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·335

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·54

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·32

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jul. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series Blank Fiber Adapter Plate


FHD Blank fiber adapter panel compatible with all FHD series fiber enclosures. It offers users the ability to add terminations incrementally. Snapping quickly into the patch panels and enclosures for easy network deployment or moves, adds, and changes.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
Material of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)ColorBlack
Operating Temperature-40°C to +60°CDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Product Tree

Blanking Panels Used in Structured Fiber Cabling Solution

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

#34684

US$ 68.00

#35526

US$ 3.80

#57017

US$ 79.00

10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 100.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

#35526

US$ 3.80

#57038

US$ 79.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Blank Plate Reserves Space for Future Expansion
  • Cover empty spaces to prevent from dust and keep clean
  • Offer users the ability to add terminations incrementally
  • Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
FHD LC SC MTP® FAPs Blank Plate Reserves Space for Future Expansion

  • FHD LC SC MTP® FAPs Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required

    Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required

  • FHD LC SC MTP® FAPs Metal panels ensure superior thermal insulation performance

    Metal panels ensure superior thermal insulation performance


Thermal Considerations for Fiber Enclosure

Unoccupied space in the enclosure will cause hot air to penetrate back into the cold aisle. Blank adapter plates are a simple measure that can be used to prevent this problem.

/images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647307375d43e57152bc86.11297734.jpeg

2x MTP®-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP® Cassette

US$ 160.00

FHD Blanking Fiber Adapter Plate

US$ 3.80

2x MTP®-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP® Cassette

US$ 160.00

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 139.00

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 139.00


Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    310 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (27)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.