Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FHD Blanking Fiber Adapter Plate
Click to open expanded view

FHD Blanking Fiber Adapter Plate

#35526
  • US$  3.80

    292 In Stock

  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: FHD-FAPB
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
292 In Stock,
·306

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Oct. 15
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series Blank Fiber Adapter Plate


FHD Blank fiber adapter panel compatible with all FHD series fiber enclosures. It offers users the ability to add terminations incrementally. Snapping quickly into the patch panels and enclosures for easy network deployment or moves, adds, and changes.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Material of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)ColorBlack
Operating Temperature-40°C to +60°CDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Product Tree

Blanking Panels Used in Structured Fiber Cabling Solution

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.90

#34684

US$  68.00

#35526

US$  3.80

#57017

US$  79.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  100.00

#34684

US$  68.00

#35526

US$  3.80

#57038

US$  79.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00


Product Highlights

Blank Plate Reserves Space for Future Expansion
  • Cover empty spaces to prevent from dust and keep clean
  • Offer users the ability to add terminations incrementally
  • Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  Blank Plate Reserves Space for Future Expansion
  • FHD LC SC MTP FAPs Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required

    Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required

  • FHD LC SC MTP FAPs Metal panels ensure superior thermal insulation performance

    Metal panels ensure superior thermal insulation performance


Thermal Considerations for Fiber Enclosure

Unoccupied space in the enclosure will cause hot air to penetrate back into the cold aisle. Blank adapter plates are a simple measure that can be used to prevent this problem.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647307375d43e57152bc86.11297734.jpeg

    2x MTP-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

    US$  160.00

    FHD Blanking Fiber Adapter Plate

    US$  3.80

    2x MTP-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

    US$  160.00

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  139.00

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    US$  139.00

  • Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      28 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      89%
      4 Stars
      11%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (3)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.